FM Anwuli Daniel Wins Robert Asibor Blitz Chess Tournament!

Anwuli Daniel

A wonderful moment it was at the just concluded Robert Asibor’s Blitz Rated Tournament. The tournament was organized to celebrate Mr. Robert Asibor’s birthday! He was unable to be at the tournament but am sure he would be very happy at the turn out of chess players who came to grace this lovely day.
The tournament featured over 40players including three international masters, about 6 Fide Masters a foreign player all the way from South Africa in person of Louis Bothma and every other lovely Nigerian players that came to celebrate Mr. Robert Asibor (lets not forget these guys not only came to enjoy themselves, they also came seeking for pride and blood on the chessboard).

Robert Asibor Blitz Rated Tournament
Time Control: 5+3secs Added
Rounds: 9 rounds Swiss
Arbiter: IA Obinna Ogbonnaya
Tournament Director: Oyeleye Olawale
Venue: Maxton Hotel and Suites, Maryland, Lagos.

Round 1
Mr. Obioma Onuoha started the upsets by defeating Oluwaseyitan Femi (2122) while Fide Arbiter Boyo Paul (1849) defeated Fide Master Erhabor David (2063).
Unrated Ugochukwu Nnubia defeated Korede Daniel (1981) he told us he has been announced a GM unofficially by FIDE) we would most likely wait till he grows grey hair before FIDE makes it official or maybe in the next life (laughing out loud).
Yours truly escaped the death jaws of Esangbedo Odion (1973) and later won.

IMG_0381

Bo.   Name Res.   Name
1   Oloruntola Olugbenga 0  –  1 IM Aikhoje Odion
2 IM Olape  Bunmi 1  –  0   Ojo John
3   Olajide Tobun 0  –  1 IM Adu Oladapo
4 FM Balogun Oluwafemi 1  –  0   Stephen Koya
5 FM Onovughe Ochuko 0  –  1   Akinwamide Oluwadamilare
6   Oluwaseyitan Femi 0  –  1   Obioma Onuoha
7   Dasaolu Rotimi 1  –  0   David Kusimo
8   Sadiku Omolola 0  –  1 FM Ajibowo Olamide
9   Fabeyo Fred 1  –  0   Giwa Oladotun
10   Mafoitan Oladipupo 0  –  1   Lapite Oluwadurotimi
11   Efemuai Odafe 1  –  0   Samson Peace
12   Boyo  Paul 1  –  0 FM Erhabor David
13   Udeme Edet 1  –  0   Omotayo Toluwanimi
14   Adewole Adeyinka 1  –  0   Kareem Adeniyi
15   Akinniyi Adebayo 0  –  1   John Osim
16   Adeyemi Adedeji 1  –  0   Louis Bothma
17   Nnubia Ugochukwu 1  –  0   Korede Daniel
18   Esangbedo Odion 0  –  1   Oyeleye Olawale
19   Daramola Dennis 1  –  0   Ekpo Edidiong
20   Oluwatobi Olubunmi 0  –  1   Akagha Tochukwu
21   Diachavbe Chemuete 0  –  1   Yemi Ewi
22 FM Anwuli Daniel 1  –  –  
23   Odugbesan Adedapo ½  –  –  
24   Nwoye Nnamdi ½  –  –  
25   Rabiu Olabisi ½  –  –  

Round 2
Obioma Onuoha (1894) was really out for blood has he took a scalp of FM Balogun Oluwafemi (2229) in this round. Tochukwu Akagha (1886) held Dasaolu Rotimi (2103) to a draw. Oluwatobi Olubunmi (1683) defeated Ojo John (1944)

IMG_0409

Bo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name
1 IM Aikhoje Odion 1 1  –  0 1   Udeme Edet
2   Akinwamide Oluwadamilare 1 0  –  1 1 IM Olape  Bunmi
3 IM Adu Oladapo 1 1  –  0 1   Adewole Adeyinka
4   Obioma Onuoha 1 1  –  0 1 FM Balogun Oluwafemi
5 FM Anwuli Daniel 1 1  –  0 1   Adeyemi Adedeji
6   Yemi Ewi 1 1  –  0 1   Daramola Dennis
7   Akagha Tochukwu 1 ½  –  ½ 1   Dasaolu Rotimi
8 FM Ajibowo Olamide 1 1  –  0 1   Boyo  Paul
9   John Osim 1 0  –  1 1   Fabeyo Fred
10   Lapite Oluwadurotimi 1 1  –  0 1   Nnubia Ugochukwu
11   Oyeleye Olawale 1 0  –  1 1   Efemuai Odafe
12   Giwa Oladotun 0 0  –  1 0   Oluwaseyitan Femi
13 FM Erhabor David 0 1  –  0 0   Sadiku Omolola
14   Samson Peace 0 0  –  1 0   Akinniyi Adebayo
15   Korede Daniel 0 ½  –  ½ 0   Mafoitan Oladipupo
16   Omotayo Toluwanimi 0 0  –  1 0   Esangbedo Odion
17   David Kusimo 0 0  –  1 0   Oloruntola Olugbenga
18   Ojo John 0 0  –  1 0   Oluwatobi Olubunmi
19   Ekpo Edidiong 0 ½  –  ½ 0   Olajide Tobun
20   Stephen Koya 0 1  –  0 0   Diachavbe Chemuete
    Louis Bothma 0 1  –  –     Bye
21 FM Onovughe Ochuko 0 1  –  – 0  
22   Odugbesan Adedapo ½ ½  –  – 0  
23   Nwoye Nnamdi ½ ½  –  – 0  
24   Kareem Adeniyi 0 1  –  – 0  
25   Rabiu Olabisi ½ ½  –  – 0  

Round 3
Fred Fabeyo (2079) defeated IM Adu Oladapo (2287) in this round, Obioma Onuoha (1894) still on a roller coaster defeated Yemi Ewi (2122). Kareem Adeniyi (1898) defeated Onovughe Ochuko (2157).

IMG_0364

Bo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name
1 FM Ajibowo Olamide 2 0  –  1 2 IM Aikhoje Odion
2 IM Olape  Bunmi 2 1  –  0 2   Lapite Oluwadurotimi
3   Fabeyo Fred 2 1  –  0 2 IM Adu Oladapo
4   Efemuai Odafe 2 0  –  1 2 FM Anwuli Daniel
5   Obioma Onuoha 2 1  –  0 2   Yemi Ewi
6   Dasaolu Rotimi 0  –  1 1 FM Balogun Oluwafemi
7   Oluwaseyitan Femi 1 1  –  0   Akagha Tochukwu
8   Kareem Adeniyi 1 1  –  0 1 FM Onovughe Ochuko
9   Daramola Dennis 1 0  –  1 1 FM Erhabor David
10   Udeme Edet 1 1  –  0 1   Stephen Koya
11   Adewole Adeyinka 1 1  –  0 1   Boyo  Paul
12   Akinniyi Adebayo 1 1  –  0 1   Oluwatobi Olubunmi
13   Louis Bothma 1 0  –  1 1   Akinwamide Oluwadamilare
14   Adeyemi Adedeji 1 1  –  0 1   John Osim
15   Esangbedo Odion 1 1  –  0 1   Rabiu Olabisi
16   Oloruntola Olugbenga 1 ½  –  ½ 1   Oyeleye Olawale
17   Nnubia Ugochukwu 1 0  –  1 ½   Ekpo Edidiong
18   Olajide Tobun ½ 0  –  1 ½   Korede Daniel
19   Mafoitan Oladipupo ½ 1  –  0 0   Ojo John
20   Sadiku Omolola 0 1  –  0 0   Omotayo Toluwanimi
21   David Kusimo 0 0  –  1 0   Giwa Oladotun
22   Diachavbe Chemuete 0 0  –  1 0   Samson Peace
23   Odugbesan Adedapo 1 ½  –  – 0  
24   Nwoye Nnamdi 1 ½  –  – 0  

Round 4
Fred Fabeyo (2079) went ahead to defeat IM Odion Aikhoje (2367). IM Olape Olubunmi (2295) defeated FM Anwuli Daniel (2209). Akinwamide Oluwadamilare (1994) defeated FM Ajibowo Olamide (2094) while Kareem Adeniyi (1898) defeated Efemuai Odafe (2066).

Adebayo Akinniyi Vs Lapite Oluwarotimi
Adebayo Akinniyi Vs Lapite Oluwarotimi
Bo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name
1 IM Aikhoje Odion 3 0  –  1 3   Fabeyo Fred
2 FM Anwuli Daniel 3 0  –  1 3 IM Olape  Bunmi
3 IM Adu Oladapo 2 1  –  0 3   Obioma Onuoha
4 FM Balogun Oluwafemi 2 1  –  0 2   Udeme Edet
5   Adewole Adeyinka 2 0  –  1 2   Oluwaseyitan Femi
6   Yemi Ewi 2 1  –  0 2   Akinniyi Adebayo
7   Akinwamide Oluwadamilare 2 1  –  0 2 FM Ajibowo Olamide
8   Lapite Oluwadurotimi 2 1  –  0 2   Adeyemi Adedeji
9   Kareem Adeniyi 2 1  –  0 2   Efemuai Odafe
10 FM Erhabor David 2 1  –  0 2   Esangbedo Odion
11   Ekpo Edidiong 0  –  1   Dasaolu Rotimi
12   Korede Daniel 0  –  1   Oloruntola Olugbenga
13   Akagha Tochukwu 0  –  1   Mafoitan Oladipupo
14   Oyeleye Olawale 0  –  1 1 FM Onovughe Ochuko
15   Boyo  Paul 1 0  –  1 1   Stephen Koya
16   John Osim 1 1  –  0 1   Daramola Dennis
17   Rabiu Olabisi 1 0  –  1 1   Sadiku Omolola
18   Giwa Oladotun 1 0  –  1 1   Louis Bothma
19   Samson Peace 1 0  –  1 1   Nnubia Ugochukwu
20   Oluwatobi Olubunmi 1 0  –  1 ½   Olajide Tobun
21   Ojo John 0 0  –  1 0   David Kusimo
22   Omotayo Toluwanimi 0 0  –  1 0   Diachavbe Chemuete
23   Nwoye Nnamdi 0  –  1   Odugbesan Adedapo

Round 5
Fabeyo Fred (2079) couldn’t make a hat trick. He defeated 2 International Masters back to back but went down in round 5 against IM Olape Olubunmi (2295) who will now takes the lead with 5 points.
Obioma Onuoha (1894) lost to FM Anwuli Daniel (2209) and Akinwamide Oluwadamilare (1994) defeated Oluwaseyitan Oluwafemi (2122).

Obioma Onuoha
Obioma Onuoha
Bo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name
1 IM Olape  Bunmi 4 1  –  0 4   Fabeyo Fred
2   Yemi Ewi 3 0  –  1 3 IM Aikhoje Odion
3   Lapite Oluwadurotimi 3 0  –  1 3 IM Adu Oladapo
4 FM Balogun Oluwafemi 3 1  –  0 3 FM Erhabor David
5   Obioma Onuoha 3 0  –  1 3 FM Anwuli Daniel
6   Oluwaseyitan Femi 3 0  –  1 3   Akinwamide Oluwadamilare
7   Dasaolu Rotimi 1  –  0 3   Kareem Adeniyi
8   Odugbesan Adedapo 0  –  1   Mafoitan Oladipupo
9   Oloruntola Olugbenga ½  –  ½ 2 FM Ajibowo Olamide
10 FM Onovughe Ochuko 2 1  –  0 2   Esangbedo Odion
11   Stephen Koya 2 0  –  1 2   Efemuai Odafe
12   Udeme Edet 2 1  –  0 2   John Osim
13   Sadiku Omolola 2 0  –  1 2   Adewole Adeyinka
14   Louis Bothma 2 0  –  1 2   Akinniyi Adebayo
15   Adeyemi Adedeji 2 1  –  0 2   Nnubia Ugochukwu
16   Akagha Tochukwu 0  –  1   Nwoye Nnamdi
17   Ekpo Edidiong 1  –  0   Korede Daniel
18   Olajide Tobun 1  –  0   Oyeleye Olawale
19   Daramola Dennis 1 1  –  0 1   Oluwatobi Olubunmi
20   Rabiu Olabisi 1 1  –  0 1   Giwa Oladotun
21   David Kusimo 1 1  –  0 1   Samson Peace
22   Diachavbe Chemuete 1 1  –  0 1   Boyo  Paul
23   Omotayo Toluwanimi 0 0  –  1 0   Ojo John

Round 6
The battle amongst International Masters on board 1. IM Odion Aikhoje defeated the leader of the pack IM Olape Bunmi (2295). FM Anwuli Daniel (2209) defeated IM Adu Oladapo (2287)(2287) with the black pieces to join the leaders. FM Balogun Femi (2229) also defeated Fabeyo Fred (2079).
Adewole Adeyinka (2046) defeated Onovughe Ochuko (2157), Obioma Onuoha (1894) defeated FM David Erhabor (2063) with the black pieces.

IM Odion Aikhoje
IM Odion Aikhoje
Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 1 IM Aikhoje Odion 4 1  –  0 5 IM Olape  Bunmi 2
2 3 IM Adu Oladapo 4 0  –  1 4 FM Anwuli Daniel 5
3 11   Fabeyo Fred 4 0  –  1 4 FM Balogun Oluwafemi 4
4 20   Akinwamide Oluwadamilare 4 1  –  0   Dasaolu Rotimi 9
5 34   Mafoitan Oladipupo 0  –  1 3   Oluwaseyitan Femi 7
6 6 FM Onovughe Ochuko 3 0  –  1 3   Adewole Adeyinka 17
7 21   Adeyemi Adedeji 3 0  –  1 3   Yemi Ewi 8
8 19   Akinniyi Adebayo 3 0  –  1 3   Lapite Oluwadurotimi 12
9 13   Efemuai Odafe 3 1  –  0 3   Oloruntola Olugbenga 24
10 15 FM Erhabor David 3 0  –  1 3   Obioma Onuoha 29
11 28   Kareem Adeniyi 3 0  –  1 3   Udeme Edet 16
12 10 FM Ajibowo Olamide 1  –  0   Odugbesan Adedapo 14
13 18   Nwoye Nnamdi 1  –  0   Olajide Tobun 26
14 23   Esangbedo Odion 2 1  –  0   Ekpo Edidiong 39
15 27   Stephen Koya 2 ½  –  ½ 2   Rabiu Olabisi 42
16 44   Louis Bothma 2 0  –  1 2   Daramola Dennis 30
17 40   John Osim 2 1  –  0 2   Sadiku Omolola 32
18 45   Nnubia Ugochukwu 2 ½  –  ½ 2   David Kusimo 38
19 22   Korede Daniel 1  –  0 2   Diachavbe Chemuete 43
20 46   Oyeleye Olawale 0  –  1   Akagha Tochukwu 31
21 25   Ojo John 1 0  –  1 1   Samson Peace 35
22 41   Oluwatobi Olubunmi 1 1  –  0 1   Giwa Oladotun 33
23 36   Boyo  Paul 1 1  –  0 0   Omotayo Toluwanimi 37

Round 7
4 Players were on 5 points into this round. FM Anwuli Daniel (2209) defeated the highest rated blitz player IM Aikhoje Odion (2367). FM Balogun Oluwafemi (2229) defeated Akinwamide Oluwatosin (1994). IM Olape Bunmi (2295) defeated IM Adu Oladapo (2287). Obioma Onuoha (1894) held Lapite Oluwadurotimi to a draw (2072). Oloruntola Olugbenga (1962) defeated FM Onovughe Ochuko (2157).

The battle between the best dressed players. FM Olamide (in red cap) defeated on both rounds)
The battle between the best dressed players. FM Olamide (in red cap) defeated on both rounds)
Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 5 FM Anwuli Daniel 5 1  –  0 5 IM Aikhoje Odion 1
2 4 FM Balogun Oluwafemi 5 1  –  0 5   Akinwamide Oluwadamilare 20
3 2 IM Olape  Bunmi 5 1  –  0 4 IM Adu Oladapo 3
4 7   Oluwaseyitan Femi 4 0  –  1 4   Efemuai Odafe 13
5 16   Udeme Edet 4 0  –  1 4   Yemi Ewi 8
6 17   Adewole Adeyinka 4 0  –  1 4   Fabeyo Fred 11
7 29   Obioma Onuoha 4 ½  –  ½ 4   Lapite Oluwadurotimi 12
8 9   Dasaolu Rotimi 0  –  1   Nwoye Nnamdi 18
9 34   Mafoitan Oladipupo 0  –  1 FM Ajibowo Olamide 10
10 24   Oloruntola Olugbenga 3 1  –  0 3 FM Onovughe Ochuko 6
11 15 FM Erhabor David 3 1  –  0 3   Kareem Adeniyi 28
12 23   Esangbedo Odion 3 1  –  0 3   Akinniyi Adebayo 19
13 30   Daramola Dennis 3 0  –  1 3   Adeyemi Adedeji 21
14 14   Odugbesan Adedapo 1  –  0 3   John Osim 40
15 38   David Kusimo 0  –  1   Korede Daniel 22
16 26   Olajide Tobun ½  –  ½   Rabiu Olabisi 42
17 39   Ekpo Edidiong 0  –  1   Stephen Koya 27
18 31   Akagha Tochukwu 1  –  0   Nnubia Ugochukwu 45
19 32   Sadiku Omolola 2 1  –  0 2   Boyo  Paul 36
20 35   Samson Peace 2 0  –  1 2   Louis Bothma 44
21 43   Diachavbe Chemuete 2 1  –  0 2   Oluwatobi Olubunmi 41
22 25   Ojo John 1 0  –  1   Oyeleye Olawale 46
23 33   Giwa Oladotun 1 0  –  1 0   Omotayo Toluwanimi 37

Round 8
The battle between FM Anwuli Daniel (2209) and FM Balogun Oluwafemi (2229) say the latter losing. IM Olape Olubunmi (2295) defeated Yemi Ewi (2122) while IM Aikhoje Odion (2367) defeated Efemuai Odafe (2066). Akinwamide Oluwadamilare (1994) defeated Fabeyo Fred (2079).

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 5 FM Anwuli Daniel 6 1  –  0 6 FM Balogun Oluwafemi 4
2 8   Yemi Ewi 5 0  –  1 6 IM Olape  Bunmi 2
3 13   Efemuai Odafe 5 0  –  1 5 IM Aikhoje Odion 1
4 11   Fabeyo Fred 5 0  –  1 5   Akinwamide Oluwadamilare 20
5 10 FM Ajibowo Olamide 0  –  1   Obioma Onuoha 29
6 12   Lapite Oluwadurotimi 1  –  0   Nwoye Nnamdi 18
7 3 IM Adu Oladapo 4 1  –  0 4   Adeyemi Adedeji 21
8 7   Oluwaseyitan Femi 4 1  –  0 4   Esangbedo Odion 23
9 17   Adewole Adeyinka 4 1  –  0 4 FM Erhabor David 15
10 24   Oloruntola Olugbenga 4 0  –  1 4   Udeme Edet 16
11 22   Korede Daniel 1  –  0   Dasaolu Rotimi 9
12 14   Odugbesan Adedapo 0  –  1   Akagha Tochukwu 31
13 27   Stephen Koya 0  –  1   Mafoitan Oladipupo 34
14 6 FM Onovughe Ochuko 3 –  –  + 3   Sadiku Omolola 32
15 19   Akinniyi Adebayo 3 1  –  0 3   Diachavbe Chemuete 43
16 40   John Osim 3 0  –  1 3   Olajide Tobun 26
17 28   Kareem Adeniyi 3 1  –  0 3   Louis Bothma 44
18 42   Rabiu Olabisi 3 0  –  1 3   Daramola Dennis 30
19 38   David Kusimo 1  –  0   Ekpo Edidiong 39
20 45   Nnubia Ugochukwu 0  –  1   Oyeleye Olawale 46
21 36   Boyo  Paul 2 0  –  1 2   Samson Peace 35
22 37   Omotayo Toluwanimi 1 1  –  0 2   Oluwatobi Olubunmi 41
23 33   Giwa Oladotun 1 1  –  0 1   Ojo John 25

Round 9
This round saw the leaders of the pack IM Olape Olubunmi (2295) and FM Daniel Anwuli (2209) playing against players who are 1 point below them since they both have played early in this tournament.
IM Olape Olubunmi (2295) defeated FM Balogun Oluwafemi (2229) while Akinwamide Oluwadamilare (1994) who has been outstanding in this tournament lost to FM Anwuli Daniel (2209). IM Aikhoje Odion (2367) defeated Lapite Rotimi (2072) to secure the 3rd prize.

Bo. SNo.   Name Pts Res. Pts   Name SNo.
1 2 IM Olape  Bunmi 7 1  –  0 6 FM Balogun Oluwafemi 4
2 20   Akinwamide Oluwadamilare 6 0  –  1 7 FM Anwuli Daniel 5
3 1 IM Aikhoje Odion 6 1  –  0   Lapite Oluwadurotimi 12
4 29   Obioma Onuoha 0  –  1 5   Fabeyo Fred 11
5 13   Efemuai Odafe 5 0  –  1 5 IM Adu Oladapo 3
6 16   Udeme Edet 5 1  –  0 5   Oluwaseyitan Femi 7
7 8   Yemi Ewi 5 1  –  0 5   Adewole Adeyinka 17
8 31   Akagha Tochukwu ½  –  ½ FM Ajibowo Olamide 10
9 18   Nwoye Nnamdi 1  –  0   Korede Daniel 22
10 34   Mafoitan Oladipupo 0  –  1 4 FM Erhabor David 15
11 26   Olajide Tobun 4 1  –  0 4   Akinniyi Adebayo 19
12 21   Adeyemi Adedeji 4 0  –  1 4   Kareem Adeniyi 28
13 30   Daramola Dennis 4 0  –  1 4   Esangbedo Odion 23
14 32   Sadiku Omolola 4 0  –  1 4   Oloruntola Olugbenga 24
15 9   Dasaolu Rotimi ½  –  ½   Stephen Koya 27
16 46   Oyeleye Olawale 0  –  1   Odugbesan Adedapo 14
17 43   Diachavbe Chemuete 3 0  –  1   David Kusimo 38
18 44   Louis Bothma 3 1  –  0 3 FM Onovughe Ochuko 6
19 35   Samson Peace 3 1  –  0 3   John Osim 40
20 37   Omotayo Toluwanimi 2 0  –  1 3   Rabiu Olabisi 42
21 39   Ekpo Edidiong 1  –  0 2   Giwa Oladotun 33
22 41   Oluwatobi Olubunmi 2 0  –  1   Nnubia Ugochukwu 45
23 25   Ojo John 1 0  –  1 2   Boyo  Paul 36

Standings listed below after round 9

Rank   Name Rtg FED Pts BH.
1 FM Anwuli Daniel 2209 NGR 8 51½
2 IM Olape  Bunmi 2295 ngr 8 51
3 IM Aikhoje Odion 2367 ngr 7 54
4 FM Balogun Oluwafemi 2229 ngr 6 52
5 IM Adu Oladapo 2287 ngr 6 51½
6   Fabeyo Fred 2079 ngr 6 48½
7   Akinwamide Oluwadamilare 1994 ngr 6 48
8   Yemi Ewi 2122 ngr 6 46½
9   Udeme Edet 2057 ngr 6 42½
10   Obioma Onuoha 1894 ngr 52
11   Lapite Oluwadurotimi 2072 ngr 48
12   Nwoye Nnamdi 2018 NGR 42
13   Efemuai Odafe 2066 ngr 5 46½
14   Oluwaseyitan Femi 2122 ngr 5 44
15 FM Ajibowo Olamide 2094 ngr 5 44
16   Adewole Adeyinka 2046 ngr 5 42
17   Oloruntola Olugbenga 1962 ngr 5 42
18 FM Erhabor David 2063 ngr 5 41
19   Kareem Adeniyi 1898 ngr 5 39
20   Akagha Tochukwu 1886 ngr 5 37½
21   Olajide Tobun 1911 ngr 5 36
22   Esangbedo Odion 1973 ngr 5 34
23   Odugbesan Adedapo 2065 NGR 40
24   Mafoitan Oladipupo 1875 ngr 39½
25   Korede Daniel 1981 ngr 38½
26   David Kusimo 1776 ngr 30½
27   Dasaolu Rotimi 2103 ngr 4 43½
28   Adeyemi Adedeji 1987 esp 4 43½
29   Stephen Koya 1899 ngr 4 39
30   Akinniyi Adebayo 2011 ngr 4 37
31   Daramola Dennis 1887 ngr 4 36
32   Sadiku Omolola 1885 ngr 4 35½
33   Louis Bothma 0 sa 4 35
34   Rabiu Olabisi 1654 ngr 4 34½
35   Samson Peace 1866 ngr 4 30½
36   Oyeleye Olawale 0 ngr 37
37   Ekpo Edidiong 1773 NGR 36½
38   Nnubia Ugochukwu 0 ngr 36½
39   John Osim 1754 ngr 3 41
40 FM Onovughe Ochuko 2157 ngr 3 40½
41   Diachavbe Chemuete 0 NGR 3 34
42   Boyo  Paul 1849 ngr 3 32½
43   Giwa Oladotun 1880 ngr 2 31½
44   Oluwatobi Olubunmi 1683 NGR 2 29½
45   Omotayo Toluwanimi 1826 ngr 2 29½
46   Ojo John 1944 ngr 1 33½

Other pictorials

Adewole AdeyinkaYemi EwiStephen Koya vs Odafe EfemuaiOlajide TobunIMG_0588 IMG_0586 IMG_0580

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *