Goodness Ekunke and Titus Maxwell are ANGEL Chess Tournament Champions!

IMG_1816

In the history of chess tournaments in Nigeria, A.N.G.E.L Chess Tournament would definitely be in the history books having sponsored one of the best individual tournaments specifically for children from the ages of 16years old and below.
Guess how much was the Entry fee?     FREE! FREE!! FREE!!!
There were lots of young talents who featured in this tournament. Above 100 young players were at the venue on this day to battle it out amongst themselves WHILE at the same time they were all having fun!

IMG_1937 IMG_1808

Nobel Ahim (White)
Nobel Ahim (White)
Good luck brother!
Good luck brother!

IMG_1987

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IMG_1789

 

 

 

 

 

 

A.N.G.E.L  stands for African Network of Global Entrepreneur and Leaders. They are a Non-Profit Network interested mainly in investing in the next generation by sponsoring, training, empowering and developing capacity in Entrepreneurs and Leaders in all spheres of society.

“There are striking similarities between Chess and Entrepreneurship/Leadership like planning and execution, seeing the big picture, overcoming obstacles, team work, strategic thinking etc. Exposing children to activities that cultivate these skills early influences their development positively and prepares them for leadership and success.” – ANGEL Network.

August 4th is the birthday of a Pastor, Entrepreneur and Nation Builder who is passionately committed to helping people succeed, in person of Mr. Adeolu Akinyemi (CEO & MD A2W Ltd, West Africa) as he turns 40years of age. All the players sang happy birthday song for him.
More details about him can be found at https://www.deoluakinyemi.com/

ANGEL CHESS TOURNAMENT
JUNIOR CATEGORY (10yrs and under)
SENIOR CATEGORY (11yrs – 16years)
Rounds: Swiss – 5rounds
Time: 15mins Rapid
Date: Saturday, August 5, 2017
Time: 9a.m prompt
Tournament Organizer: Oyeleye Olawale
Tournament Director: Ajibola Olanrewaju

After five grueling rounds, Ekunke Goodness wins in the Under 10 category in this tournament with a clear 5points. On tie break, Irabor Bishop and Afuwape Oluwatimilehin came second and third respectively while others shared the 4th to 8th position.
The pairings, result and final standing are shown below.

ROUND 1

Bo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name
1 Isabella Ehizomoh 0 0  –  1 0 Henry Asiodu
2 Yelabo Aminadokiari 0 0  –  1 0 Irabor Bishop
3 Isaac Alagbada 0 1  –  0 0 Adenuga Semilore
4 Adesunloye Ajoke 0 0  –  1 0 Jomiloju Edu
5 Nobel Ahim 0 1  –  0 0 Afuwape Tioluwaleke
6 Nuru Abubakar 0 1  –  0 0 Obiore Aminadokiari
7 Afolayan Oreoluwa 0 ½  –  ½ 0 Abdul Feranmi
8 Orenuga Daniel 0 1  –  0 0 Ehizomoh Macdonald
9 Oluyisola Abiola Diamond 0 1  –  0 0 Efosa Ihensekhien
10 Ogbunamiri Somkele 0 1  –  0 0 Aladebami Gbenga
11 Olasoji Jeremiah 0 1  –  0 0 Ayuba Muyiwa
12 Vansh 0 0  –  1 0 Goodness Ekunke
13 Godiva Ilodianya 0 0  –  1 0 Khandelwal Kushagra
14 Chidubem Ogbunamiri 0 1  –  0 0 Oluwafayotomi Joda
15 Tijani Bamishigbin 0 1  –  0 0 Derik Ihejto
16 Bhavya Puri 0 1  –  0 0 Oluwashemilore Fashola
17 Enes Aksu 0 0  –  1 0 Satik
18 Oluwadurotimi Fashola 0 1  –  0 0 Olasoji Joshua
19 Afuwape Oluwatimilehin 0 1  –  0 0 Muzzamil Edu
20 Sobodu Nifemi 0 0  –  1 0 Nonso Abadom
21 Imoter Ajie 0 ½  –  ½ 0 Ajayi Juwon
22 Anjolaoluwa Adedayo 0 1  –  0 0 Oke Samson
23 Okeke Paul 0 0  –  1 0 Anyaegbu Nonso
24 Atharva Mehra 0 1  –  0 0 Fiyinfoluwa Oladunjoye

ROUND 2

Bo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name
1 Jomiloju Edu 1 ½  –  ½ 1 Afuwape Oluwatimilehin
2 Nobel Ahim 1 1  –  0 1 Anjolaoluwa Adedayo
3 Anyaegbu Nonso 1 0  –  1 1 Nuru Abubakar
4 Nonso Abadom 1 0  –  1 1 Atharva Mehra
5 Ogbunamiri Somkele 1 0  –  1 1 Chidubem Ogbunamiri
6 Olasoji Jeremiah 1 1  –  0 1 Bhavya Puri
7 Goodness Ekunke 1 1  –  0 1 Oluyisola Abiola Diamond
8 Henry Asiodu 1 1  –  0 1 Orenuga Daniel
9 Irabor Bishop 1 1  –  0 1 Tijani Bamishigbin
10 Khandelwal Kushagra 1 0  –  1 1 Isaac Alagbada
11 Ajayi Juwon ½ 1  –  0 ½ Afolayan Oreoluwa
12 Abdul Feranmi ½ 0  –  1 ½ Imoter Ajie
13 Muzzamil Edu 0 1  –  0 0 Achukwu-Jacob Justin
14 Obiore Aminadokiari 0 1  –  0 0 Achukwu-Jacob Sebastine
15 Adenuga Semilore 0 0  –  1 0 Ogbonna Divine
16 Oke Samson 0 0  –  1 0 Adesunloye Ajoke
17 Afuwape Tioluwaleke 0 0  –  1 0 Okeke Paul
18 Aladebami Gbenga 0 1  –  0 0 Olasoji Joshua
19 Ayuba Muyiwa 0 1  –  0 0 Oluwafayotomi Joda
20 Derik Ihejto 0 1  –  0 0 Vansh
21 Efosa Ihensekhien 0 ½  –  ½ 0 Yelabo Aminadokiari
22 Ehizomoh Macdonald 0 ½  –  ½ 0 Isabella Ehizomoh
23 Fiyinfoluwa Oladunjoye 0 0  –  1 0 Sobodu Nifemi
24 Oluwashemilore Fashola 0 1  –  0 0 Godiva Ilodianya
25 Satik 1 1  –  0 1 Oluwadurotimi Fashola
Enes Aksu 0 1  –  – Bye

ROUND 3

IMG_1896Jomiloju EduIMG_1820

IMG_1845

IMG_1817

IMG_2023

Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 17 Atharva Mehra 2 0  –  1 2 Nobel Ahim 38
2 21 Chidubem Ogbunamiri 2 1  –  0 2 Olasoji Jeremiah 48
3 34 Isaac Alagbada 2 0  –  1 2 Goodness Ekunke 30
4 40 Nuru Abubakar 2 1  –  0 2 Henry Asiodu 31
5 57 Satik 2 0  –  1 2 Irabor Bishop 33
6 7 Afuwape Oluwatimilehin 1  –  0 Ajayi Juwon 68
7 32 Imoter Ajie 1  –  0 Jomiloju Edu 35
8 5 Adesunloye Ajoke 1 0  –  1 1 Obiore Aminadokiari 41
9 43 Ogbonna Divine 1 1  –  0 1 Aladebami Gbenga 13
10 15 Anjolaoluwa Adedayo 1 0  –  1 1 Ogbunamiri Somkele 44
11 50 Oluwadurotimi Fashola 1 0  –  1 1 Anyaegbu Nonso 16
12 46 Okeke Paul 1 1  –  0 1 Ayuba Muyiwa 18
13 54 Oluyisola Abiola Diamond 1 1  –  0 1 Derik Ihejto 22
14 23 Bhavya Puri 1 1  –  0 1 Khandelwal Kushagra 63
15 56 Orenuga Daniel 1 ½  –  ½ 1 Enes Aksu 27
16 67 Sobodu Nifemi 1 0  –  1 1 Muzzamil Edu 37
17 59 Tijani Bamishigbin 1 1  –  0 1 Nonso Abadom 39
18 6 Afolayan Oreoluwa ½ 0  –  1 1 Oluwashemilore Fashola 53
19 65 Isabella Ehizomoh ½ 0  –  1 ½ Efosa Ihensekhien 25
20 62 Yelabo Aminadokiari ½ 1  –  0 ½ Ehizomoh Macdonald 26
21 1 Achukwu-Jacob Justin 0 0  –  1 ½ Abdul Feranmi 66
22 2 Achukwu-Jacob Sebastine 0 0  –  1 0 Oke Samson 45
23 29 Godiva Ilodianya 0 0  –  1 0 Adenuga Semilore 4
24 49 Olasoji Joshua 0 1  –  0 0 Afuwape Tioluwaleke 8
25 51 Oluwafayotomi Joda 0 0  –  1 0 Fiyinfoluwa Oladunjoye 28
61 Vansh 0 1  –  – Bye

ROUND 4

Bo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name
1 Irabor Bishop 3 1  –  0 3 Chidubem Ogbunamiri
2 Goodness Ekunke 3 1  –  0 3 Nobel Ahim
3 Afuwape Oluwatimilehin 1  –  0 3 Nuru Abubakar
4 Anyaegbu Nonso 2 ½  –  ½ Imoter Ajie
5 Ogbunamiri Somkele 2 0  –  1 2 Atharva Mehra
6 Okeke Paul 2 0  –  1 2 Bhavya Puri
7 Henry Asiodu 2 0  –  1 2 Olasoji Jeremiah
8 Oluwashemilore Fashola 2 1  –  0 2 Isaac Alagbada
9 Muzzamil Edu 2 1  –  0 2 Oluyisola Abiola Diamond
10 Obiore Aminadokiari 2 0  –  1 2 Satik
11 Ogbonna Divine 2 1  –  0 2 Tijani Bamishigbin
12 Efosa Ihensekhien 1  –  0 Orenuga Daniel
13 Enes Aksu 0  –  1 Yelabo Aminadokiari
14 Jomiloju Edu 1  –  0 Abdul Feranmi
15 Ajayi Juwon 1  –  0 1 Adenuga Semilore
16 Nonso Abadom 1 1  –  0 1 Adesunloye Ajoke
17 Aladebami Gbenga 1 1  –  0 1 Oke Samson
18 Olasoji Joshua 1 1  –  0 1 Anjolaoluwa Adedayo
19 Ayuba Muyiwa 1 0  –  1 1 Oluwadurotimi Fashola
20 Derik Ihejto 1 0  –  1 1 Sobodu Nifemi
21 Fiyinfoluwa Oladunjoye 1 1  –  0 1 Vansh
22 Khandelwal Kushagra 1 1  –  0 ½ Isabella Ehizomoh
23 Ehizomoh Macdonald ½ 0  –  1 ½ Afolayan Oreoluwa
24 Afuwape Tioluwaleke 0 1  –  0 0 Achukwu-Jacob Justin
25 Oluwafayotomi Joda 0 1  –  0 0 Achukwu-Jacob Sebastine
Godiva Ilodianya 0 1  –  – Bye

ROUND 5

Bo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name
1 Irabor Bishop 4 0  –  1 4 Goodness Ekunke
2 Atharva Mehra 3 ½  –  ½ Afuwape Oluwatimilehin
3 Chidubem Ogbunamiri 3 1  –  0 3 Nuru Abubakar
4 Bhavya Puri 3 1  –  0 3 Ogbonna Divine
5 Olasoji Jeremiah 3 0  –  1 3 Imoter Ajie
6 Satik 3 0  –  1 3 Muzzamil Edu
7 Nobel Ahim 3 1  –  0 3 Oluwashemilore Fashola
8 Yelabo Aminadokiari 0  –  1 Anyaegbu Nonso
9 Jomiloju Edu 1  –  0 Efosa Ihensekhien
10 Aladebami Gbenga 2 1  –  0 Ajayi Juwon
11 Oluwadurotimi Fashola 2 0  –  1 2 Fiyinfoluwa Oladunjoye
12 Oluyisola Abiola Diamond 2 0  –  1 2 Henry Asiodu
13 Isaac Alagbada 2 1  –  0 2 Okeke Paul
14 Khandelwal Kushagra 2 0  –  1 2 Nonso Abadom
15 Tijani Bamishigbin 2 1  –  0 2 Obiore Aminadokiari
16 Sobodu Nifemi 2 0  –  1 2 Ogbunamiri Somkele
17 Orenuga Daniel 0  –  1 2 Olasoji Joshua
18 Abdul Feranmi ½  –  ½ Enes Aksu
19 Afolayan Oreoluwa ½  –  ½ 1 Afuwape Tioluwaleke
20 Adenuga Semilore 1 0  –  1 1 Derik Ihejto
21 Adesunloye Ajoke 1 1  –  0 1 Godiva Ilodianya
22 Anjolaoluwa Adedayo 1 0  –  1 1 Oluwafayotomi Joda
23 Vansh 1 1  –  0 1 Ayuba Muyiwa
24 Oke Samson 1 0  –  1 ½ Ehizomoh Macdonald
25 Achukwu-Jacob Sebastine 0 0  –  1 ½ Isabella Ehizomoh
Achukwu-Jacob Justin 0 1  –  – Bye

Final Standing

10th Jomiloju Edu
10th Jomiloju Edu
9th Atharva Mehra
9th Atharva Mehra
8th Muzzamil Edu
8th Muzzamil Edu
7th Bhavya Puri
7th Bhavya Puri
6th Nobel Amin
6th Nobel Amin
5th Imoter Ajie
5th Imoter Ajie
4th Chidubem Ogbunamiri
4th Chidubem Ogbunamiri
3rd Afuwape Oluwatimilehin
3rd Afuwape Oluwatimilehin

IMG-20170807-WA0086

1st Ekunke Goodness
1st Ekunke Goodness
Rank SNo. Name FED Pts BH.
1 30 Goodness Ekunke NGA 5 14½
2 33 Irabor Bishop NGA 4 17½
3 7 Afuwape Oluwatimilehin NGA 4 16½
4 21 Chidubem Ogbunamiri NGA 4 15
5 32 Imoter Ajie NGA 4 14½
6 38 Nobel Ahim NGA 4 14
7 23 Bhavya Puri NGA 4 13½
8 37 Muzzamil Edu NGA 4 12
9 17 Atharva Mehra NGA 17
10 35 Jomiloju Edu NGA 14½
11 16 Anyaegbu Nonso NGA 13½
12 40 Nuru Abubakar NGA 3 16½
13 48 Olasoji Jeremiah NGA 3 16
14 59 Tijani Bamishigbin NGA 3 14½
15 43 Ogbonna Divine NGA 3 14
16 53 Oluwashemilore Fashola NGA 3 13½
17 44 Ogbunamiri Somkele NGA 3 13½
18 57 Satik NGA 3 13½
19 13 Aladebami Gbenga NGA 3 13
20 34 Isaac Alagbada NGA 3 13
21 39 Nonso Abadom NGA 3 12½
22 31 Henry Asiodu NGA 3 11
23 28 Fiyinfoluwa Oladunjoye NGA 3 11
24 49 Olasoji Joshua NGA 3 9
25 68 Ajayi Juwon NGA 14
26 62 Yelabo Aminadokiari NGA 13
27 25 Efosa Ihensekhien NGA 11
28 54 Oluyisola Abiola Diamond NGA 2 16½
29 67 Sobodu Nifemi NGA 2 15
30 50 Oluwadurotimi Fashola NGA 2 13½
31 46 Okeke Paul NGA 2 13
32 63 Khandelwal Kushagra NGA 2 12
33 66 Abdul Feranmi NGA 2 12
34 61 Vansh NGA 2 12
35 41 Obiore Aminadokiari NGA 2 11½
36 6 Afolayan Oreoluwa NGA 2 10½
27 Enes Aksu NGA 2 10½
38 5 Adesunloye Ajoke NGA 2 10
39 22 Derik Ihejto NGA 2
40 51 Oluwafayotomi Joda NGA 2
41 8 Afuwape Tioluwaleke NGA 12
42 56 Orenuga Daniel NGA 11½
43 65 Isabella Ehizomoh NGA
44 26 Ehizomoh Macdonald NGA
45 15 Anjolaoluwa Adedayo NGA 1 13
46 4 Adenuga Semilore NGA 1 11½
47 1 Achukwu-Jacob Justin NGA 1 10½
48 18 Ayuba Muyiwa NGA 1 10½
49 29 Godiva Ilodianya NGA 1
50 45 Oke Samson NGA 1 8
51 3 Adedeji Ayobami NGA 0 10
Ekunke Goodness
Ekunke Goodness with one of his prizes!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIOR CATEGORY

It was a fierce fight for players in this category. Job Oluwatobi who is one of the favourites due to his experience in the CPAN Chess League couldn’t win the tournament has he was held to a draw by Okeke Isaac in round 4 of the event. Titus Maxwell went on to win the tournament with a clear 1/2 point over Oluwatobi who in turn had to settle for the second position.

7 players tied for 3rd place, amongst them is Iyanuoluwa Olowe who is the female player of Outlier’s team ended with 4 points out of the possible 5 in this tournament. A great feat for the young girl.

Pairing, results and final standing are shown below including lovely pictorials courtesy of guzeartworld.com

IMG_1904 IMG_1903 IMG_1902 IMG_1901 IMG_1894

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IMG_1893

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROUND 1

Bo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name
1 Murewa Adeolu 0 0  –  1 0 Olowe Iyanuoluwa
2 Adebayo Harrison 0 0  –  1 0 Bukola Awotoye
3 Marvelous Olatunji 0 1  –  0 0 Adara Victor
4 Adara Godswill 0 1  –  0 0 Oneal Egwuatu
5 Lateef Toheeb 0 0  –  1 0 Abbah Musa
6 Kadiri Ibrahim 0 0  –  1 0 Patrick Gregg
7 Adenuga Eniola 0 0  –  1 0 Nnadi Charis Chigozie
8 Nuru Saleh 0 1  –  0 0 Afolabi Dayo
9 David Oise Oyakilome 0 1  –  0 0 Job Temidayo
10 Ajuh John 0 1  –  0 0 Jonathan Olatunji
11 Oreoluwa Oduneye 0 1  –  0 0 Toluwanimi Joda
12 Ogunsanya Tobiloba 0 1  –  0 0 Akinyemi Ire
13 Alagbada David 0 0  –  1 0 Okeke Isaac
14 Titus Faith 0 0  –  1 0 Pelomoh Jessica
15 Jamiu Sodiq Olamilekan 0 0  –  1 0 Olajuyigbe Johnson Olamide
16 Gilbert Kenneth 0 0  –  1 0 Ogbobe Charles Chidubem
17 Tunde-Oloba Tomiloba 0 1  –  0 0 Victoria Monja
18 Nathaniel Philips 0 0  –  1 0 Favour Ochoja
19 Isidore Emmanuel 0 0  –  1 0 Obe Eniola
20 Tunishayo Jordan 0 0  –  1 0 Sheriff Muhammed
21 Sadiq Adebola 0 1  –  0 0 Oyhakilome Daniel
22 Amin Tobi 0 ½  –  ½ 0 Ilodianya Azaria
23 Fadairo Dunbarin 0 –  –  – 0 Fadiaro Demilade
24 Titus Maxwell 0 1  –  0 0 Awotoye Ibukun
25 Ozegbe Precious 0 0  –  1 0 Nwachukwu David
26 Perez Ekunke 0 0  –  1 0 Adeoluwa Adu
27 Job Oluwatobi 0 1  –  0 0 Obe Ayoade

ROUND 2

Bo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name
1 Abbah Musa 1 0  –  1 1 Ogunsanya Tobiloba
2 Okeke Isaac 1 1  –  0 1 Adara Godswill
3 Olajuyigbe Johnson Olamide 1 0  –  1 1 Ajuh John
4 Bukola Awotoye 1 1  –  0 1 Olowe Iyanuoluwa
5 Patrick Gregg 1 0  –  1 1 David Oise Oyakilome
6 Favour Ochoja 1 0  –  1 1 Oreoluwa Oduneye
7 Job Oluwatobi 1 1  –  0 1 Pelomoh Jessica
8 Nnadi Charis Chigozie 1 1  –  0 1 Sheriff Muhammed
9 Obe Eniola 1 0  –  1 1 Titus Maxwell
10 Ogbobe Charles Chidubem 1 1  –  0 1 Tunde-Oloba Tomiloba
11 Adara Victor 0 1  –  0 ½ Amin Tobi
12 Ilodianya Azaria ½ 0  –  1 0 Adebayo Harrison
13 Murewa Adeolu 0 1  –  0 0 Adenuga Eniola
14 Akinyemi Ire 0 0  –  1 1 Nwachukwu David
15 Obe Ayoade 0 1  –  0 0 Alagbada David
16 Oneal Egwuatu 0 1  –  0 0 Fadairo Dunbarin
17 Perez Ekunke 0 1  –  0 0 Fadiaro Demilade
18 Titus Faith 0 0  –  1 0 Jamiu Sodiq Olamilekan
19 Job Temidayo 0 1  –  0 0 Tunishayo Jordan
20 Jonathan Olatunji 0 1  –  0 0 Isidore Emmanuel
21 Toluwanimi Joda 0 0  –  1 0 Kadiri Ibrahim
22 Sadiq Adebola 1 1  –  0 1 Nuru Saleh
23 Oyhakilome Daniel 0 1  –  0 0 Gilbert Kenneth
24 Lateef Toheeb 0 1  –  0 0 Nathaniel Philips
25 Victoria Monja 0 0  –  1 0 Ozegbe Precious
26 Afolabi Dayo 0 0  –  1 0 Awotoye Ibukun
27 Adeoluwa Adu 1 0  –  1 1 Marvelous Olatunji

IMG_1955 IMG_1892 IMG_1954 IMG_1953

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ROUND 3

Bo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name
1 Ajuh John 2 0  –  1 2 Ogbobe Charles Chidubem
2 Ogunsanya Tobiloba 2 1  –  0 2 Bukola Awotoye
3 David Oise Oyakilome 2 0  –  1 2 Okeke Isaac
4 Oreoluwa Oduneye 2 0  –  1 2 Job Oluwatobi
5 Titus Maxwell 2 1  –  0 2 Nnadi Charis Chigozie
6 Abbah Musa 1 1  –  0 2 Sadiq Adebola
7 Adara Godswill 1 1  –  0 1 Obe Eniola
8 Olowe Iyanuoluwa 1 1  –  0 1 Adara Victor
9 Adebayo Harrison 1 0  –  1 1 Olajuyigbe Johnson Olamide
10 Ozegbe Precious 1 1  –  0 1 Favour Ochoja
11 Jamiu Sodiq Olamilekan 1 0  –  1 1 Oneal Egwuatu
12 Pelomoh Jessica 1 0  –  1 1 Job Temidayo
13 Sheriff Muhammed 1 1  –  0 1 Jonathan Olatunji
14 Kadiri Ibrahim 1 1  –  0 1 Perez Ekunke
15 Tunde-Oloba Tomiloba 1 1  –  0 1 Murewa Adeolu
16 Nuru Saleh 1 0  –  1 1 Patrick Gregg
17 Awotoye Ibukun 1 1  –  0 1 Obe Ayoade
18 Adeoluwa Adu 1 0  –  1 1 Oyhakilome Daniel
19 Alagbada David 0 1  –  0 ½ Ilodianya Azaria
20 Tunishayo Jordan 0 0  –  1 0 Afolabi Dayo
21 Isidore Emmanuel 0 1  –  0 0 Akinyemi Ire
22 Fadairo Dunbarin 0 1  –  0 0 Titus Faith
23 Fadiaro Demilade 0 1  –  0 0 Toluwanimi Joda
24 Gilbert Kenneth 0 0  –  1 0 Victoria Monja
25 Amin Tobi ½ 0  –  1 1 Lateef Toheeb
26 Nwachukwu David 2 0  –  1 2 Marvelous Olatunji
27 Nathaniel Philips 0 0  –  1 0 Adenuga Eniola

ROUND 4

Bo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name
1 Okeke Isaac 3 ½  –  ½ 3 Job Oluwatobi
2 Ogbobe Charles Chidubem 3 0  –  1 3 Ogunsanya Tobiloba
3 Marvelous Olatunji 3 0  –  1 3 Titus Maxwell
4 Awotoye Ibukun 2 1  –  0 2 Lateef Toheeb
5 Olowe Iyanuoluwa 2 1  –  0 2 Abbah Musa
6 Patrick Gregg 2 1  –  0 2 Adara Godswill
7 Oneal Egwuatu 2 0  –  1 2 Ajuh John
8 Sheriff Muhammed 2 0  –  1 2 David Oise Oyakilome
9 Job Temidayo 2 1  –  0 2 Oreoluwa Oduneye
10 Oyhakilome Daniel 2 1  –  0 2 Kadiri Ibrahim
11 Nnadi Charis Chigozie 2 0  –  1 2 Ozegbe Precious
12 Nwachukwu David 2 1  –  0 2 Sadiq Adebola
13 Olajuyigbe Johnson Olamide 2 0  –  1 2 Tunde-Oloba Tomiloba
14 Obe Ayoade 1 1  –  0 1 Adebayo Harrison
15 Adenuga Eniola 1 0  –  1 1 Nuru Saleh
16 Afolabi Dayo 1 1  –  0 1 Perez Ekunke
17 Obe Eniola 1 1  –  0 1 Alagbada David
18 Pelomoh Jessica 1 1  –  0 1 Fadiaro Demilade
19 Favour Ochoja 1 1  –  0 1 Isidore Emmanuel
20 Victoria Monja 1 1  –  0 1 Jamiu Sodiq Olamilekan
21 Jonathan Olatunji 1 0  –  1 1 Adeoluwa Adu
22 Akinyemi Ire 0 0  –  1 0 Tunishayo Jordan
23 Toluwanimi Joda 0 0  –  1 0 Nathaniel Philips
24 Bukola Awotoye 2 1  –  0 1 Murewa Adeolu
25 Adara Victor 1 0  –  1 0 Gilbert Kenneth
26 Titus Faith 0 0  –  1 ½ Amin Tobi

ROUND 5

Bo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name
1 Ogunsanya Tobiloba 4 0  –  1 4 Titus Maxwell
2 Job Oluwatobi 1  –  0 3 Bukola Awotoye
3 Ajuh John 3 1  –  0 Okeke Isaac
4 David Oise Oyakilome 3 1  –  0 3 Oyhakilome Daniel
5 Ozegbe Precious 3 ½  –  ½ 3 Job Temidayo
6 Patrick Gregg 3 1  –  0 3 Nwachukwu David
7 Ogbobe Charles Chidubem 3 1  –  0 3 Awotoye Ibukun
8 Tunde-Oloba Tomiloba 3 0  –  1 3 Olowe Iyanuoluwa
9 Lateef Toheeb 2 0  –  1 3 Marvelous Olatunji
10 Abbah Musa 2 1  –  0 2 Obe Eniola
11 Adara Godswill 2 1  –  0 2 Olajuyigbe Johnson Olamide
12 Oneal Egwuatu 2 1  –  0 2 Afolabi Dayo
13 Sadiq Adebola 2 0  –  1 2 Favour Ochoja
14 Kadiri Ibrahim 2 1  –  0 2 Pelomoh Jessica
15 Oreoluwa Oduneye 2 1  –  0 2 Nnadi Charis Chigozie
16 Nuru Saleh 2 1  –  0 2 Sheriff Muhammed
17 Adeoluwa Adu 2 1  –  0 2 Obe Ayoade
18 Amin Tobi 0  –  1 2 Victoria Monja
19 Jamiu Sodiq Olamilekan 1 0  –  1 1 Adara Victor
20 Adebayo Harrison 1 1  –  0 1 Jonathan Olatunji
21 Perez Ekunke 1 1  –  0 1 Adenuga Eniola
22 Murewa Adeolu 1 1  –  0 1 Alagbada David
23 Tunishayo Jordan 1 0  –  1 1 Fadairo Dunbarin
24 Fadiaro Demilade 1 0  –  1 1 Isidore Emmanuel
25 Gilbert Kenneth 1 1  –  0 1 Nathaniel Philips
26 Ilodianya Azaria ½ 0  –  1 0 Akinyemi Ire
27 Toluwanimi Joda 0 0  –  1 0 Titus Faith

STANDING

10th Okeke Isaac
10th Okeke Isaac
9th Ajuh John
9th Ajuh John
8th Olowe Iyanuoluwa
8th Olowe Iyanuoluwa
7th Marvelous Olatunji
7th Marvelous Olatunji
5th Patrick Gregg
5th Patrick Gregg
4th Ogbobe Charles Chidubem
4th Ogbobe Charles Chidubem
3rd David Oise Oyhakilome
3rd David Oise Oyhakilome

2nd Job Oluwatobiloba

 

 

Rank SNo. Name FED Pts.
1 76 Titus Maxwell NGA 5
2 36 Job Oluwatobi NGA
3 27 David Oise Oyakilome NGA 4
4 56 Ogbobe Charles Chidubem NGA 4
  68 Patrick Gregg NGA 4
6 58 Ogunsanya Tobiloba NGA 4
7 44 Marvelous Olatunji NGA 4
  63 Olowe Iyanuoluwa NGA 4
9 14 Ajuh John NGA 4
10 59 Okeke Isaac NGA
11 67 Ozegbe Precious NGA
12 37 Job Temidayo NGA
13 23 Bukola Awotoye NGA 3
  88 Oyhakilome Daniel NGA 3
15 2 Adara Godswill NGA 3
  78 Tunde-Oloba Tomiloba NGA 3
17 51 Nwachukwu David NGA 3
18 1 Abbah Musa NGA 3
  65 Oneal Egwuatu NGA 3
  90 Awotoye Ibukun NGA 3
21 32 Favour Ochoja NGA 3
  50 Nuru Saleh NGA 3
  66 Oreoluwa Oduneye NGA 3
  91 Adeoluwa Adu NGA 3
25 80 Victoria Monja NGA 3
26 39 Kadiri Ibrahim NGA 3
27 71 Sadiq Adebola NGA 2
28 9 Afolabi Dayo NGA 2
  33 Gilbert Kenneth NGA 2
  49 Nnadi Charis Chigozie NGA 2
  52 Obe Ayoade NGA 2
  53 Obe Eniola NGA 2
  61 Olajuyigbe Johnson Olamide NGA 2
34 3 Adara Victor NGA 2
  42 Lateef Toheeb NGA 2
  69 Pelomoh Jessica NGA 2
  70 Perez Ekunke NGA 2
  86 Isidore Emmanuel NGA 2
39 4 Adebayo Harrison NGA 2
  30 Fadairo Dunbarin NGA 2
  46 Murewa Adeolu NGA 2
  73 Sheriff Muhammed NGA 2
43 84 Amin Tobi NGA
44 38 Jonathan Olatunji NGA 1
45 8 Adenuga Eniola NGA 1
  16 Akinyemi Ire NGA 1
  18 Alagbada David NGA 1
  35 Jamiu Sodiq Olamilekan NGA 1
  85 Tunishayo Jordan NGA 1
50 31 Fadiaro Demilade NGA 1
  75 Titus Faith NGA 1
  87 Nathaniel Philips NGA 1
53 89 Ilodianya Azaria NGA ½
54 5 Adedayo Adedapo NGA 0

IMG-20170807-WA0087 1st Titus Maxwell

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *