Nigeria Bounces Back, Beats Mauritania 4-0 …… Round 2 Report

Nigeria Team after losing to one of the best team in the world Russia, took vengeance on Mauritania without mercy by winning on all boards. CM Adeyinka Adesina played in this round to make the team complete unlike the one player deficit against the Russians.

Games below

[Event “42nd Olympiad Baku 2016 Open”]
[Site “Baku”]
[Date “2016.09.03”]
[Round “2.17”]
[White “Tajedine, Sidi Mohamed”]
[Black “Kigigha, Bomo”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A05”]
[WhiteElo “1796”]
[BlackElo “2340”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “82”]
[EventDate “2016.??.??”]
[EventCountry “AZE”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[WhiteTeam “MTN”]
[BlackTeam “Nigeria”]
[BlackTeamCountry “NGR”]
[TimeControl “40/5400+30:1800+30”]1. Nf3 {(00:00)} Nf6 {(00:00)} 2. g3 {(00:00)} c5 {(00:00)} 3. Bg2 {(00:28)} g6
{(00:00)} 4. c4 {(00:26)} Bg7 {(00:00)} 5. Nc3 {(00:06)} O-O {(00:06)} 6. O-O {
(00:03)} d5 {(00:50)} 7. cxd5 {(02:42)} Nxd5 {(00:07)} 8. e4 {(01:24)} Nb4 {
(01:03)} 9. Ne1 {(02:10)} N8c6 {(02:44)} 10. Nd5 {(02:09)} Nxd5 {(08:07)} 11.
exd5 {(00:43)} Nd4 {(00:28)} 12. Nc2 {(01:20)} Nf5 {(15:37)} 13. Ne3 {(05:56)}
Rb8 {(05:41)} 14. Rb1 {(01:02)} b6 {(06:08)} 15. b3 {(07:46)} Nd4 {(00:49)} 16.
Bb2 {( 06:42)} Bb7 {(00:47)} 17. Re1 {(07:18)} Qd7 {(00:48)} 18. Nc2 {(03:24)}
Nxc2 {(07:14)} 19. Qxc2 {(00:14)} Bxb2 {(00:04)} 20. Qxb2 {(00:33)} Rfe8 {(00:
11)} 21. Qe5 {(03:38)} Rbd8 {(02:52)} 22. d4 {(01:32)} cxd4 {(02:49)} 23. Qxd4
{(00:12)} Bxd5 {(00:54)} 24. Rbd1 {(10:29)} Be6 {(00:09)} 25. Qxd7 {(02:15)}
Rxd7 {(00:09)} 26. Bc6 {(01:57)} Rxd1 {(00:24)} 27. Rxd1 {(00:15)} Rc8 {( 00:
12)} 28. Be4 {(01:20)} Bh3 {(01:24)} 29. f4 {(00:47)} Kg7 {(01:44)} 30. Kf2 {
(00:59)} Bg4 {(08:53)} 31. Rd2 {(00:04)} Rc1 {(00:27)} 32. Bf3 {(07:19)} Be6 {
(01:33)} 33. Ke3 {(05:39)} h6 {(02:10)} 34. Kd4 {(04:18)} g5 {(01:49)} 35. fxg5
{(00:17)} hxg5 {(00:05)} 36. Bd5 {(04:00)} Bxd5 {(00:36)} 37. Kxd5 {(00:17)}
Rc5+ {( 00:08)} 38. Ke4 {(00:33)} f5+ {(00:09)} 39. Kd4 {(01:34)} Kf6 {(01:15)}
40. h4 {(00:00)} e5+ {(00:00)} 41. Ke3 {(02:42)} Rc3+ {(06:02)} 0-1

[Event “42nd Olympiad Baku 2016 Open”]
[Site “Baku”]
[Date “2016.09.03”]
[Round “2.18”]
[White “Anwuli Daniel”]
[Black “Yahi Mohamed Salem”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A10”]
[WhiteElo “2336”]
[BlackElo “1852”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “107”]
[EventDate “2016.??.??”]
[EventCountry “AZE”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[WhiteTeam “Nigeria”]
[BlackTeam “MTN”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “NGR”]
[TimeControl “40/5400+30:1800+30”]1. c4 {(00:00)} d6 {(00:00)} 2. g3 {(00:00)} Nf6 {( 00:10)} 3. Bg2 {(00:00)} g6
{(00:21)} 4. Nc3 {(00:00)} Bg7 {(00:17)} 5. e4 {(00:03)} e5 {(00:18)} 6. Nge2 {
( 00:04)} O-O {(00:22)} 7. O-O {(00:20)} Be6 {(00:26)} 8. d3 {(00:16)} Nc6 {
(00:51)} 9. h3 {(00:07)} Qd7 {(00:41)} 10. Kh2 {(00:01)} Nh5 {(01:00)} 11. Be3
{(02:07)} f5 {(01:41)} 12. exf5 {(00:14)} gxf5 {(00:30)} 13. f4 {(00:20)} Rae8
{(02:45)} 14. Qd2 {(00:56)} Nf6 {(04:01)} 15. Rad1 {(02:49)} e4 {(04:15)} 16.
b3 {(00:30)} exd3 {(01:06)} 17. Qxd3 {(00:27)} Nb4 {(01:01)} 18. Qd2 {(00:15)}
Ne4 {(00:28)} 19. Nxe4 {(00:08)} fxe4 {( 08:38)} 20. Qxb4 {(00:05)} b6 {(00:50)
} 21. Nd4 {(00:29)} c5 {(01:08)} 22. Qd2 {(01:15)} cxd4 {(00:22)} 23. Bxd4 {
(00:01)} b5 {(08:25)} 24. cxb5 {(03:38)} d5 {(00:20)} 25. Bxg7 {(00:46)} Qxg7 {
(00:25)} 26. f5 {(01:05)} Bf7 {(07:13)} 27. f6 {(07:53)} Qg6 {(00:16)} 28. Qe3
{(00:35)} Rc8 {(00:48)} 29. Rd2 {(02:04)} Rc7 {(00:56)} 30. a4 {(04:02)} Rfc8 {
(00:16)} 31. b6 {(01:16)} axb6 {(01:03)} 32. Qxb6 {(12:27)} Rc3 {(00:56)} 33.
Qd6 {(01:14)} Qg5 {(02:19)} 34. Rdf2 {(10:31)} R3c6 {( 02:27)} 35. Qb4 {(02:35)
} Rc3 {(02:08)} 36. Qd6 {(06:59)} R3c6 {(00:29)} 37. Qf4 {(03:13)} Qxf4 {(01:
46)} 38. Rxf4 {(00:17)} Rc2 {(01:03)} 39. Rg4+ {(03:44)} Kf8 {(00:16)} 40. Rg7
{(00:00)} Rb2 {(00:00)} 41. Rxh7 {(04:22)} Kg8 {(06:39)} 42. Rg7+ {(00:15)} Kf8
{(00:05)} 43. Kg1 {(08:30)} Rcc2 {(00:50)} 44. Bh1 {(00:14)} Rxb3 {( 00:35)}
45. Ra1 {(02:06)} Rbb2 {(01:18)} 46. h4 {(04:17)} Rf2 {(01:24)} 47. a5 {(02:57)
} Ra2 {(00:39)} 48. Rxa2 {(00:05)} Rxa2 {(00:02)} 49. g4 {(00:29)} e3 {(00:28)}
50. Rxf7+ {(00:02)} Kg8 {(03:37)} 51. Bxd5 {(01:03)} Ra1+ {(00:32)} 52. Kg2 {
(00:15)} Rxa5 {(01:06)} 53. Rd7+ {(00:07)} Kh8 {(00:49)} 54. Rd8+ {(00:09)} 1-0

[Event “42nd Olympiad Baku 2016 Open”]
[Site “Baku”]
[Date “2016.09.03”]
[Round “2.19”]
[White “Sabar Ethmane Daouda”]
[Black “Adu, Oladapo”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B23”]
[WhiteElo “2063”]
[BlackElo “2334”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “60”]
[EventDate “2016.??.??”]
[EventCountry “AZE”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[WhiteTeam “MTN”]
[BlackTeam “Nigeria”]
[BlackTeamCountry “NGR”]
[TimeControl “40/5400+30:1800+30”]

1. e4 {(00:00)} c5 {(00:00)} 2. Nc3 {(00:00)} Nc6 {(00:11)} 3. f4 {(00:00)} g6
{(00:37)} 4. Bb5 {(00:32)} Nd4 {(00:43)} 5. Nf3 {(00:07)} Bg7 {(01:02)} 6. O-O
{(01:15)} e6 {(00:33)} 7. e5 {(12:20)} a6 {(03:20)} 8. Bd3 {(00:51)} d5 {(03:
59)} 9. Nxd4 {(01:15)} cxd4 {(00:03)} 10. Ne2 {(00:12)} Qb6 {(00:03)} 11. Qe1 {
( 02:05)} Bf8 {(02:16)} 12. b3 {(06:00)} Bc5 {(01:07)} 13. Bb2 {(01:56)} Ne7 {
(00:11)} 14. Qf2 {(00:48)} Nc6 {(00:11)} 15. Qh4 Bd7 {(02:14)} 16. a3 {(05:33)}
a5 {(00:03)} 17. a4 {(00:08)} Nb4 {(00:59)} 18. Rf3 {( 00:19)} Nxc2 {(01:58)}
19. Rc1 {(19:41)} Nb4 {(00:13)} 20. Qf2 {(11:47)} O-O {(07:01)} 21. Qh4 {(03:
28)} Rfe8 {(04:09)} 22. Rh3 {(02:18)} h5 {(00:40)} 23. Bxg6 {( 17:43)} fxg6 {
(03:41)} 24. Qf6 {(00:20)} d3+ {(01:18)} 25. Kh1 {(03:08)} Re7 {(00:10)} 26.
Qxg6+ {(08:10)} Rg7 {(00:27)} 27. Qxh5 {(00:09)} dxe2 {(08:23)} 28. Qh8+ {(02:
29)} Kf7 {(00:03)} 29. Qxa8 {(00:49)} Nd3 {(05:16)} 30. Rh8 {(01:00)} Nxc1 {
(00:34)} 0-1

[Event “42nd Olympiad Baku 2016 Open”]
[Site “Baku”]
[Date “2016.09.03”]
[Round “2.20”]
[White “Adesina, Adeyinka”]
[Black “Hemam, Moulaye Brahim”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D02”]
[WhiteElo “2259”]
[BlackElo “2032”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “109”]
[EventDate “2016.??.??”]
[EventCountry “AZE”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[WhiteTeam “Nigeria”]
[BlackTeam “MTN”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “NGR”]
[TimeControl “40/5400+30:1800+30”]

1. Nf3 {(00:00)} d5 {(00:04)} 2. d4 {(00:00)} Nf6 {(00:16)} 3. c4 {(00:07)} e6
{(00:15)} 4. Qc2 {(01:08)} Nbd7 {(01:21)} 5. Bd2 {(00:43)} Be7 {(01:53)} 6. g4
{(07:30)} h5 {(07:07)} 7. g5 {(04:16)} Ne4 {(01:33)} 8. Rg1 {(00:18)} Nxd2 {
(06:01)} 9. Nbxd2 {(00:28)} g6 {(01:29)} 10. a3 {(01:43)} c6 {(15:38)} 11. e4 {
(00:29)} dxe4 {(03:26)} 12. Qxe4 {(02:58)} a5 {(04:50)} 13. c5 {(00:59)} Qc7 {
(03:34)} 14. Rc1 {(01:46)} O-O {(08:35)} 15. Nh4 {(03:09)} Kh7 {(13:33)} 16.
Be2 {(03:22)} Rh8 {(08:36)} 17. Nxg6 {(23:04)} fxg6 {(00:32)} 18. Qxe6 {(00:46)
} Bxg5 {(06:12)} 19. Qf7+ {(09:05)} Kh6 {( 01:10)} 20. Rxg5 {(00:28)} Kxg5 {
(04:33)} 21. Nf3+ {(15:28)} Kh6 {(00:40)} 22. Bd3 {(01:14)} Ne5 {(04:18)} 23.
Qxc7 {(13:44)} Nxd3+ {(00:09)} 24. Kd2 {(00:19)} Nxc1 {(00:26)} 25. Qf4+ {(00:
07)} Kg7 {(02:01)} 26. Qe5+ {(00:13)} Kg8 {(00:27)} 27. Qe8+ {(01:39)} Kg7 {
(00:07)} 28. Qe7+ {(00:36)} Kh6 {(00:25)} 29. Qg5+ {(03:02)} Kg7 {(00:12)} 30.
Qe5+ {(00:42)} Kg8 {(00:11)} 31. Kxc1 {(00:40)} Bf5 {(01:51)} 32. Ng5 {(00:52)}
Rd8 {(00:49)} 33. h4 {(00:15)} Rd7 {(01:36)} 34. Kd2 {(01:03)} Rd8 {(01:20)}
35. Kc3 {(00:19)} Rf8 {(01:13)} 36. f4 {( 01:39)} Bg4 {(00:09)} 37. b4 {(01:38)
} axb4+ {(00:16)} 38. axb4 {(00:08)} Rh6 {(01:17)} 39. b5 {(00:18)} Rh8 {(00:
15)} 40. b6 {(00:00)} Bc8 {(00:00)} 41. Qc7 {( 01:52)} Rh6 {(02:57)} 42. Kd2 {
(02:21)} Rh8 {(03:34)} 43. Ke3 {(00:18)} Re8+ {(05:38)} 44. Kf2 {(00:16)} Rf8 {
(00:15)} 45. Kg3 {(00:10)} Rh6 {(01:16)} 46. Qe7 {( 00:19)} Rh8 {(00:50)} 47.
Qc7 {(02:22)} Rh6 {(00:12)} 48. d5 {(00:09)} cxd5 {(02:08)} 49. c6 {(02:23)}
bxc6 {(00:16)} 50. b7 {(00:23)} Bxb7 {(00:12)} 51. Qxb7 {(00:11)} Rf5 {(03:48)}
52. Qc8+ {(02:13)} Kg7 {(00:15)} 53. Qd7+ {(00:16)} Kg8 {(00:37)} 54. Qe8+ {
(00:04)} Kg7 {(01:25)} 55. Qe7+ {(00:46)} 1-0

Result are shown below

Open section (top pairings)

Bo. 1 Russia (RUS) Rtg 62 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg 4:0
1.1 GM Karjakin, Sergey 2769 GM Atabayev, Maksat 2485 1-0
1.2 GM Kramnik, Vladimir 2808 IM Atabayev, Yusup 2453 1-0
1.3 GM Nepomniachtchi, Ian 2740 FM Atabayev, Saparmyrat 2406 1-0
1.4 GM Grischuk, Alexander 2754 GM Odeev, Handszar 2401 1-0
Bo. 63 Scotland (SCO) Rtg 2 United States of America (USA) Rtg ½:3½
2.1 IM Greet, Andrew N 2455 GM Caruana, Fabiano 2808 0-1
2.2 GM Shaw, John 2454 GM Nakamura, Hikaru 2789 0-1
2.3 GM McNab, Colin A 2434 GM Shankland, Samuel L 2679 ½-½
2.4 FM Gourlay, Iain 2393 GM Robson, Ray 2674 0-1
Bo. 3 China (CHN) Rtg 64 Belgium (BEL) Rtg 3½:½
3.1 GM Wang, Yue 2737 GM Winants, Luc 2558 1-0
3.2 GM Yu, Yangyi 2725 IM Vandenbussche, Thibaut 2401 1-0
3.3 GM Li, Chao b 2746 IM Soors, Stef 2398 1-0
3.4 GM Wei, Yi 2717 FM Capone, Nicola 2373 ½-½
Bo. 65 FYROM (MKD) Rtg 4 Azerbaijan 1 (AZE) Rtg 0:4
4.1 GM Nedev, Trajko 2484 GM Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 2761 0-1
4.2 IM Pancevski, Filip 2503 GM Radjabov, Teimour 2722 0-1
4.3 GM Colovic, Aleksandar 2432 GM Mamedov, Rauf 2666 0-1
4.4 FM Nikolovski, Nikola 2265 GM Naiditsch, Arkadij 2696 0-1
Bo. 66 Albania (ALB) Rtg 5 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg ½:3½
5.1 GM Dervishi, Erald 2564 GM Eljanov, Pavel 2739 0-1
5.2 IM Mehmeti, Dritan 2415 GM Kryvoruchko, Yuriy 2693 ½-½
5.3 Pasko, Llambi 2316 GM Korobov, Anton 2675 0-1
5.4 FM Ashiku, Franc 2322 GM Volokitin, Andrei 2647 0-1
Bo. 67 Indonesia (INA) Rtg 6 England (ENG) Rtg 1½:2½
6.1 IM Ali, Muhammad Lutfi 2411 GM Adams, Michael 2738 ½-½
6.2 Taher, Yoseph Theolifus 2321 GM Howell, David W L 2665 0-1
6.3 IM Sadikin The, Irwanto 2327 GM McShane, Luke J 2671 1-0
6.4 FM Pasaribu, Ivan Maxmillian Putra 1860 GM Short, Nigel D 2666 0-1
Bo. 7 Poland (POL) Rtg 68 United Arab Emirates (UAE) Rtg 4:0
7.1 GM Wojtaszek, Radoslaw 2736 GM Salem, A.R. Saleh 2628 1-0
7.2 GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 2675 IM Omar, Noaman 2377 1-0
7.3 GM Bartel, Mateusz 2646 FM Saeed, Ishaq 2310 1-0
7.4 GM Swiercz, Dariusz 2639 FM AlHuwar, Jasem 2291 1-0
Bo. 69 Ireland (IRL) Rtg 8 France (FRA) Rtg ½:3½
8.1 GM Baburin, Alexander 2487 GM Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 2813 ½-½
8.2 FM Jessel, Stephen 2367 GM Maze, Sebastien 2617 0-1
8.3 IM Heidenfeld, Mark 2366 GM Edouard, Romain 2635 0-1
8.4 FM Daly, Colm 2328 GM Bauer, Christian 2623 0-1
Bo. 9 India (IND) Rtg 70 Costa Rica (CRC) Rtg 4:0
9.1 GM Adhiban, B. 2671 IM Minero Pineda, Sergio 2391 1-0
9.2 GM Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi 2669 GM Gonzalez Acosta, Bernal 2481 1-0
9.3 GM Sethuraman, S.P. 2640 IM Valdes Romero, Leonardo 2387 1-0
9.4 GM Karthikeyan, Murali 2527 IM Murillo Tsijli, Alexis 2272 1-0
Bo. 11 Netherlands (NED) Rtg 72 ICCD (ICCD) Rtg 4:0
10.1 GM Giri, Anish 2755 GM Gruenfeld, Yehuda 2451 1-0
10.2 GM Van Wely, Loek 2674 IM Collutiis, Duilio 2441 1-0
10.3 GM Van Kampen, Robin 2640 FM Bozinovic, Bogdan 2219 1-0
10.4 GM Bok, Benjamin 2592 IM Klasan, Vladimir 2401 1-0
Bo. 73 Uruguay (URU) Rtg 16 Israel (ISR) Rtg ½:3½
11.1 GM Rodriguez Vila, Andres 2453 GM Rodshtein, Maxim 2687 0-1
11.2 IM Roselli Mailhe, Bernardo 2434 GM Nabaty, Tamir 2630 0-1
11.3 IM Rodi, Luis Ernesto 2340 GM Roiz, Michael 2605 ½-½
11.4 FM Larrea, Manuel 2279 GM Baron, Tal 2553 0-1
Bo. 23 Belarus (BLR) Rtg 76 Azerbaijan 3 (AZE3) Rtg 3½:½
12.1 GM Zhigalko, Sergei 2652 FM Asadli, Vugar 2406 1-0
12.2 GM Zhigalko, Andrey 2591 FM Bashirli, Nail 2387 ½-½
12.3 GM Stupak, Kirill 2561 FM Gadimbayli, Abdulla 2294 1-0
12.4 GM Aleksandrov, Aleksej 2547 FM Muradli, Mahammad 2331 1-0
Bo. 25 Canada (CAN) Rtg 77 Tajikistan (TJK) Rtg 4:0
13.1 GM Kovalyov, Anton 2617 GM Amonatov, Farrukh 2610 1-0
13.2 GM Lesiege, Alexandre 2512 IM Khusenkhojaev, Muhammad 2436 1-0
13.3 GM Hansen, Eric 2582 Khusenkhojaev, Mustafokhuja 2212 1-0
13.4 IM Krnan, Tomas 2430 Kabilov, Amin 2150 1-0
Bo. 29 Slovenia (SLO) Rtg 78 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Rtg 3½:½
14.1 GM Beliavsky, Alexander G 2602 IM Abdyjapar, Asyl 2390 1-0
14.2 GM Lenic, Luka 2622 IM Markov, Mikhail 2433 ½-½
14.3 GM Borisek, Jure 2558 IM Tologontegin, Semetey 2350 1-0
14.4 GM Sebenik, Matej 2526 Taalaibekov, Tagir 2223 1-0
Bo. 79 South Africa (RSA) Rtg 30 Romania (ROU) Rtg ½:3½
15.1 GM Solomon, Kenny 2371 GM Parligras, Mircea-Emilian 2595 0-1
15.2 IM Cawdery, Daniel 2416 IM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel 2524 0-1
15.3 IM Kobese, Watu 2350 GM Marin, Mihail 2572 ½-½
15.4 IM Van den Heever, Donovan 2247 GM Jianu, Vlad-Cristian 2554 0-1
Bo. 31 Uzbekistan (UZB) Rtg 80 Dominican Republic (DOM) Rtg 4:0
16.1 GM Kasimdzhanov, Rustam 2696 IM Munoz Santana, Jose Lisandro 2439 1-0
16.2 GM Vakhidov, Jahongir 2583 IM Pinal Borges, Nelson 2320 1-0
16.3 GM Filippov, Anton 2582 IM Dominguez, Jose Manuel 2273 1-0
16.4 Yakubboev, Nodirbek 2431 FM Abreu Jean, Carlos Paul 2326 1-0
Bo. 33 Brazil (BRA) Rtg 81 Algeria (ALG) Rtg 2½:1½
17.1 GM Fier, Alexandr 2634 IM Arab, Adlane 2493 ½-½
17.2 GM Leitao, Rafael 2616 FM Oussedik, Mahfoud 2280 ½-½
17.3 GM El Debs, Felipe de Cresce 2523 IM Belouadah, Saad 2340 1-0
17.4 IM Di Berardino, Diego Rafael 2499 FM Bengherabi, Khalil 2241 ½-½
Bo. 82 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg 34 Peru (PER) Rtg ½:3½
18.1 GM Matamoros Franco, Carlos S. 2488 GM Cordova, Emilio 2638 0-1
18.2 IM Barros Rivadeneira, Cristhian 2351 IM Vera Siguenas, Deivy 2499 0-1
18.3 IM Macias Murillo, Bryan 2276 GM Cruz, Cristhian 2519 ½-½
18.4 IM Pazos Gambarrotti, Plinio 2239 Fernandez, Fernando 2410 0-1
Bo. 35 Moldova (MDA) Rtg 83 Zambia (ZAM) Rtg 3½:½
19.1 GM Bologan, Victor 2648 IM Kayonde, Andrew 2422 1-0
19.2 GM Svetushkin, Dmitry 2543 IM Phiri, Richmond 2342 ½-½
19.3 IM Hamitevici, Vladimir 2489 IM Mwali, Chitumbo 2335 1-0
19.4 IM Vedmediuc, Serghei 2437 IM Chumfwa, Kelvin 2240 1-0

Women’s section (top pairings)

Bo. 42 Montenegro (MNE) Rtg 1 China (CHN) Rtg 0:4
1.1 WIM Milovic, Aleksandra 2252 GM Ju, Wenjun 2583 0-1
1.2 WIM Blagojevic, Tijana 2223 GM Zhao, Xue 2522 0-1
1.3 WIM Stojanovic, Marija R 2127 WGM Tan, Zhongyi 2475 0-1
1.4 WFM Krpovic, Natasa 2073 IM Guo, Qi 2417 0-1
Bo. 2 Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 44 Moldova (MDA) Rtg 3½:½
2.1 GM Muzychuk, Anna 2550 WIM Baciu, Diana 2279 ½-½
2.2 GM Zhukova, Natalia 2475 IM Petrenko, Svetlana 2176 1-0
2.3 GM Ushenina, Anna 2457 WFM Hincu, Olga 2125 1-0
2.4 IM Gaponenko, Inna 2416 WGM Partac, Elena 2086 1-0
Bo. 45 Ecuador (ECU) Rtg 3 Russia (RUS) Rtg 0:4
3.1 IM Fierro Baquero, Martha L. 2369 GM Gunina, Valentina 2520 0-1
3.2 WGM Heredia Serrano, Carla 2075 WGM Goryachkina, Aleksandra 2475 0-1
3.3 WIM Moncayo Romero, Evelyn 2046 WGM Pogonina, Natalija 2484 0-1
3.4 WFM Bosch Garcia, Jacqueline 2011 WGM Girya, Olga 2452 0-1
Bo. 16 Azerbaijan 1 (AZE) Rtg 57 Mexico (MEX) Rtg 2½:1½
4.1 WGM Mamedjarova, Zeinab 2295 WIM Real Pereyra, Diana Carime 2136 0-1
4.2 WGM Mammadzada, Gunay 2361 WIM Guerrero Rodriguez, Alejandra 2043 1-0
4.3 WFM Hojjatova, Aydan 2339 WIM Fuentes Godoy, Lilia Ivonne 2142 1-0
4.4 WGM Kazimova, Narmin 2302 WIM Garcia Morales, Ivette Ale 2006 ½-½
Bo. 4 Georgia (GEO) Rtg 46 Philippines (PHI) Rtg 1½:2½
5.1 GM Dzagnidze, Nana 2522 WIM Frayna, Janelle Mae 2281 ½-½
5.2 GM Khotenashvili, Bela 2463 WIM Fronda, Jan Jodilyn 2128 0-1
5.3 IM Batsiashvili, Nino 2474 Bernales, Christy Lamiel 2065 1-0
5.4 IM Melia, Salome 2419 WIM Secopito, Catherine 2119 0-1
Bo. 47 Brazil (BRA) Rtg 5 India (IND) Rtg 1:3
6.1 WIM Terao, Juliana Sayumi 2268 GM Harika, Dronavalli 2542 1-0
6.2 WFM Alboredo, Julia 2135 IM Tania, Sachdev 2402 0-1
6.3 WFM Chang, Suzana 2093 WGM Soumya, Swaminathan 2379 0-1
6.4 Librelato, Kathie Goulart 2079 WIM Pratyusha, Bodda 2287 0-1
Bo. 6 United States of America (USA) Rtg 48 Norway (NOR) Rtg 2½:1½
7.1 GM Krush, Irina 2444 WIM Sahl, Sheila Barth 2181 ½-½
7.2 IM Paikidze, Nazi 2366 WGM Dolzhikova, Olga 2167 1-0
7.3 IM Zatonskih, Anna 2449 WIM Hagesather, Ellen 2139 ½-½
7.4 WGM Nemcova, Katerina 2365 Machlik, Edit 2056 ½-½
Bo. 49 Bosnia & Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg 7 Poland (POL) Rtg ½:3½
8.1 WGM Dimitrijevic, Aleksandra 2254 GM Socko, Monika 2437 ½-½
8.2 WIM Boric, Elena 2216 WGM Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina 2409 0-1
8.3 WFM Jacimovic, Sara 1992 WGM Kulon, Klaudia 2346 0-1
8.4 Mahmutbegovic, Nadina 1908 WIM Wozniak, Mariola 2246 0-1
Bo. 8 Hungary (HUN) Rtg 50 Venezuela (VEN) Rtg 3½:½
9.1 GM Hoang, Thanh Trang 2467 IM Sanchez Castillo, Sarai Carolina 2182 1-0
9.2 WGM Papp, Petra 2336 WIM Montilla Reyes, Jorcerys 2194 ½-½
9.3 WGM Gara, Ticia 2379 WIM Varela La Madrid, Tilsia Carolina 2035 1-0
9.4 IM Gara, Anita 2355 WIM Ubaldo Suarez, Maria Gisela 2062 1-0
Bo. 51 Denmark (DEN) Rtg 9 Bulgaria (BUL) Rtg 2:2
10.1 WIM Vovk, Oksana 2204 GM Stefanova, Antoaneta 2515 0-1
10.2 WFM Guindy, Esmat 2149 IM Videnova, Iva 2386 1-0
10.3 WFM Fredericia, Louise 2117 WGM Nikolova, Adriana 2358 1-0
10.4 Kakulidis, Ellen 1928 WIM Raeva, Elitsa 2232 0-1
Bo. 10 Germany (GER) Rtg 52 Turkmenistan (TKM) Rtg 3½:½
11.1 IM Paehtz, Elisabeth 2474 WGM Geldiyeva, Mahri 2285 1-0
11.2 WGM Levushkina, Elena 2342 WFM Ovezdurdiyeva, Jemal 2031 ½-½
11.3 WGM Lubbe, Melanie 2324 WFM Atabayeva, Gozel 2021 1-0
11.4 WIM Fuchs, Judith 2287 Velieva, Hurma 1994 1-0
Bo. 53 Egypt (EGY) Rtg 11 Romania (ROU) Rtg 1:3
12.1 WGM Mona, Khaled 2175 IM Peptan, Corina-Isabela 2394 0-1
12.2 WGM Wafa, Shrook 2106 IM Foisor, Cristina-Adela 2353 0-1
12.3 WIM Wafa, Shahenda 2113 IM Bulmaga, Irina 2395 ½-½
12.4 WIM Sherif, Amina 2028 WIM Dragomirescu, Angela 2227 ½-½
Bo. 12 Lithuania (LTU) Rtg 54 Australia (AUS) Rtg 4:0
13.1 IM Daulyte, Deimante 2421 WIM Richards, Heather S 2199 1-0
13.2 WIM Zaksaite, Salomeja 2298 WFM Nguyen, Thu Giang 2119 1-0
13.3 WFM Batyte, Daiva 2189 WIM Guo, Emma 2035 1-0
13.4 WFM Domarkaite, Laima 2161 WIM Dekic, Biljana N 2064 1-0
Bo. 55 Singapore (SIN) Rtg 13 Iran (IRI) Rtg 1:3
14.1 IM Li, Ruofan 2353 IM Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat 2429 ½-½
14.2 WIM Gong, Qianyun 2262 WGM Pourkashiyan, Atousa 2335 ½-½
14.3 Tin, Ruiqi 1892 WIM Hakimifard, Ghazal 2308 0-1
14.4 Hng, Mei-En Emmanuelle 1883 Alavi, Homa 1997 0-1
Bo. 14 Spain (ESP) Rtg 56 Estonia (EST) Rtg 2:2
15.1 IM Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina 2411 WIM Narva, Mai 2238 1-0
15.2 IM Matnadze, Ana 2383 WIM Tsiganova, Monika 2095 1-0
15.3 WIM Collazo Hidalgo-Gato, Niala 2268 Olde, Margareth 2003 0-1
15.4 WIM Aranaz Murillo, Amalia 2279 WCM Narva, Triin 2023 0-1
Bo. 58 Azerbaijan 3 (AZE3) Rtg 17 Turkey (TUR) Rtg 1½:2½
16.1 WIM Mammadova, Narmin 2230 IM Atalik, Ekaterina 2422 ½-½
16.2 WFM Balajayeva, Khanim 2147 WGM Yildiz, Betul Cemre 2369 ½-½
16.3 WCM Beydullayeva, Govhar 1994 WGM Ozturk, Kubra 2277 ½-½
16.4 WCM Allahverdiyeva, Ayan 1780 WIM Topel, Zehra 2156 0-1
Bo. 18 Israel (ISR) Rtg 59 Bolivia (BOL) Rtg 3:1
17.1 WIM Shvayger, Yuliya 2408 WFM Ramirez, Maria Eugenia 2104 1-0
17.2 WIM Efroimski, Marsel 2322 WIM Monroy G., Nataly A. 2105 0-1
17.3 WIM Gutmakher, Olga 2216 WIM Cordero, Daniela 1954 1-0
17.4 Lahav, Michal 2054 WIM Estrada, Lucia 1941 1-0
Bo. 60 Bangladesh (BAN) Rtg 19 Vietnam (VIE) Rtg 1:3
18.1 WIM Shamima, Akter Liza 2129 IM Pham, Le Thao Nguyen 2338 0-1
18.2 WFM Sultana, Sharmin Shirin 2002 WGM Hoang, Thi Bao Tram 2325 1-0
18.3 WFM Khan, Nazrana 1965 WGM Nguyen, Thi Mai Hung 2316 0-1
18.4 WIM Hamid, Rani 1993 WGM Nguyen, Thi Thanh An 2249 0-1
Bo. 20 Italy (ITA) Rtg 61 Iceland (ISL) Rtg 4:0
19.1 IM Zimina, Olga 2389 WGM Ptacnikova, Lenka 2159 1-0
19.2 FM Brunello, Marina 2376 WFM Thorsteinsdottir, Gudlaug 2046 1-0
19.3 WFM Movileanu, Daniela 2268 Thorsteinsdottir, Hallgerdur 2015 1-0
19.4 WFM Di Benedetto, Desiree 2183 Hauksdottir, Hrund 1793 1-0

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *