Nigeria loses 3-1 to the Philippines in Olympiad

dan

CM Adesina Adeyinka (2259) is on a winning streak has he defeats IM Bersamina Paulo (2408) while others lost but not without a good fight against the Philippine Grandmasters. The game replay below

[Event “Baku Chess Olympiad | Open”]
[Site “chess24.com”]
[Date “2016.09.04”]
[Round “3.1”]
[White “Kigigha, Bomo”]
[Black “Gomez, John Paul”]
[Result “0-1”]
[WhiteElo “2340”]
[BlackElo “2492”]
[PlyCount “70”]
[EventDate “2016.??.??”]
[SourceDate “2016.05.26”]
[WhiteTeam “Nigeria”]
[BlackTeam “Philippines”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “NGR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “PHI”]
[TimeControl “6000+1070”]
[WhiteClock “0:00:31”]
[BlackClock “0:18:19”]

1. c4 c6 2. Nf3 d5 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. O-O e5 6. d3 Ne7 7. cxd5 cxd5 8. e4
O-O 9. Nc3 d4 10. Ne2 f6 11. Ne1 Be6 12. f4 Nd7 13. Bd2 a5 14. b4 axb4 15. Bxb4
Re8 16. a3 Nc6 17. Nc2 b6 18. fxe5 fxe5 19. Bd2 Nc5 20. Nc1 Qd7 21. Rb1 Na4 22.
Qe1 Rec8 23. Rf2 Na7 24. Bb4 Rc7 25. Na1 Rac8 26. Qd2 Nc3 27. Bxc3 Rxc3 28. Qb2
Bh6 29. Rf1 b5 30. Rd1 b4 31. axb4 Qa4 32. Rf1 Nb5 33. Ne2 Rxd3 34. Nf4 exf4
35. gxf4 Rf8 0-1

[Event “Baku Chess Olympiad | Open”]
[Site “chess24.com”]
[Date “2016.09.04”]
[Round “3.2”]
[White “Torre, Eugenio”]
[Black “Anwuli Daniel”]
[Result “1-0”]
[WhiteElo “2447”]
[BlackElo “2336”]
[PlyCount “89”]
[EventDate “2016.??.??”]
[SourceDate “2016.05.26”]
[WhiteTeam “Philippines”]
[BlackTeam “Nigeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “PHI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “NGR”]
[TimeControl “6000+1245”]
[WhiteClock “0:41:14”]
[BlackClock “0:39:23”]

1. d4 g6 2. e4 Bg7 3. c3 d6 4. Bg5 Nf6 5. Nd2 O-O 6. Ngf3 h6 7. Bh4 g5 8. Bg3
Nh5 9. Nc4 e6 10. e5 d5 11. Ne3 c5 12. Nd2 cxd4 13. cxd4 Nxg3 14. hxg3 Qb6 15.
Nb3 a5 16. Ng4 a4 17. Nxh6+ Bxh6 18. Rxh6 Qb4+ 19. Qd2 Nc6 20. Kd1 Qxd2+ 21.
Nxd2 Kg7 22. Rh5 Kg6 23. g4 Nxd4 24. Rc1 a3 25. b3 Bd7 26. Bd3+ f5 27. Rc7 Rf7
28. Rxb7 Bb5 29. Rxb5 Nxb5 30. Bxb5 fxg4 31. Rh2 Kf5 32. Be2 Kxe5 33. Bxg4 Rxf2
34. Bf3 Rc8 35. Rh6 Kf4 36. Rxe6 g4 37. Bxd5 Rxd2+ 38. Kxd2 Rd8 39. Re4+ Kf5
40. Rd4 Ke5 41. Kd3 Rxd5 42. Rxd5+ Kxd5 43. g3 Kc5 44. Ke4 Kb4 45. Kd4 1-0

[Event “Baku Chess Olympiad | Open”]
[Site “chess24.com”]
[Date “2016.09.04”]
[Round “3.3”]
[White “Adu, Oladapo”]
[Black “Barcenilla, Rogelio”]
[Result “0-1”]
[WhiteElo “2334”]
[BlackElo “2455”]
[PlyCount “89”]
[EventDate “2016.??.??”]
[SourceDate “2016.05.26”]
[WhiteTeam “Nigeria”]
[BlackTeam “Philippines”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “NGR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “PHI”]
[TimeControl “6000+1195”]
[WhiteClock “0:39:58”]
[BlackClock “0:42:30”]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. O-O O-O 5. d3 d5 6. Nbd2 c5 7. e4 Nc6 8. Re1
h6 9. c3 d4 10. cxd4 cxd4 11. Nc4 Be6 12. b3 Nd7 13. Bb2 b5 14. Na3 Qb6 15. Rc1
Nb4 16. Ra1 Nc5 17. Bf1 Rfd8 18. Qd2 Nxa2 19. Rxa2 Bxb3 20. Raa1 e5 21. Be2 b4
22. Nc2 a5 23. Nh4 Rdc8 24. Bg4 Nxe4 25. Qe2 Nc3 26. Qd2 Rc7 27. Bxc3 dxc3 28.
Qe3 Qb8 29. Bd1 Bd5 30. Nf3 b3 31. Nxe5 b2 32. Rb1 Ba2 33. Bf3 Bxb1 34. Rxb1
Qb3 35. Bxa8 Qxc2 36. Rf1 b1=Q 37. Bd5 Bxe5 38. Qxe5 Qb6 39. Qe8+ Kg7 40. Qe5+
Kh7 41. Qe4 Qd2 42. Qe8 Qf6 43. h4 c2 44. h5 c1=Q 45. hxg6+ 0-1

[Event “Baku Chess Olympiad | Open”]
[Site “chess24.com”]
[Date “2016.09.04”]
[Round “3.4”]
[White “Bersamina, Paulo”]
[Black “Adesina, Adeyinka”]
[Result “0-1”]
[WhiteElo “2408”]
[BlackElo “2259”]
[PlyCount “94”]
[EventDate “2016.??.??”]
[SourceDate “2016.05.26”]
[WhiteTeam “Philippines”]
[BlackTeam “Nigeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “PHI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “NGR”]
[TimeControl “6000”]
[WhiteClock “1:30:30”]
[BlackClock “1:30:30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 d6 3. f4 Nc6 4. Bb5 Bd7 5. Nf3 a6 6. Bxc6 Bxc6 7. d4 b5 8. d5
Bb7 9. O-O Nf6 10. Nd2 g6 11. Qf3 Qc7 12. a4 b4 13. Nd1 Bg7 14. Ne3 O-O 15. g4
e6 16. Ndc4 exd5 17. Nxd5 Nxd5 18. exd5 f5 19. h3 Rae8 20. c3 a5 21. Bd2 Ba6
22. b3 Bxc4 23. bxc4 Qd7 24. g5 Re4 25. Qd3 Rfe8 26. Rf3 Qb7 27. Rc1 Qa6 28.
cxb4 axb4 29. Qb3 Ra8 30. Kf1 Qxa4 31. Qb1 Qa2 32. Qc2 Qxc2 33. Rxc2 Bd4 34.
Kg2 Re2+ 35. Kg3 Ra1 36. Kh4 Rd1 37. Ra2 Rdxd2 38. Ra8+ Kf7 39. Kg3 Rg2+ 40.
Kh4 Bf2+ 41. Rxf2 Rgxf2 42. Kg3 Rfe2 43. Rb8 Rc2 44. Rb6 Rxc4 45. Rxd6 b3 46.
Rb6 Rb4 47. Rf6+ Ke8 0-1

 

Bo. 87   Nigeria (NGR) Rtg 53   Philippines (PHI) Rtg 1 : 3
26.1 FM
Kigigha, Bomo
2340 GM
Gomez, John Paul
2492 0 – 1
26.2 FM
Anwuli Daniel,
2336 GM
Torre, Eugenio
2447 0 – 1
26.3 IM
Adu, Oladapo
2334 GM
Barcenilla, Rogelio
2455 0 – 1
26.4 CM
Adesina, Adeyinka
2259 IM
Bersamina, Paulo
2408 1 – 0

For full result of this round

Round 3 on 2016/09/04 at 15:00
Bo. 35

Moldova (MDA)

Rtg 1

Russia (RUS)

Rtg 1 : 3
1.1 GM
Bologan, Victor
2648 GM
Karjakin, Sergey
2769 ½ – ½
1.2 GM
Iordachescu, Viorel
2584 GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
2731 ½ – ½
1.3 GM
Svetushkin, Dmitry
2543 GM
Nepomniachtchi, Ian
2740 0 – 1
1.4 IM
Hamitevici, Vladimir
2489 GM
Grischuk, Alexander
2754 0 – 1
Bo. 15

Cuba (CUB)

Rtg 7

Poland (POL)

Rtg 2½:1½
2.1 GM
Dominguez Perez, Leinier
2720 GM
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
2736 ½ – ½
2.2 GM
Bruzon Batista, Lazaro
2623 GM
Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
2675 0 – 1
2.3 GM
Quesada Perez, Yuniesky
2636 GM
Bartel, Mateusz
2646 1 – 0
2.4 GM
Ortiz Suarez, Isan Reynaldo
2581 GM
Swiercz, Dariusz
2639 1 – 0
Bo. 28

Azerbaijan 2 (AZE2)

Rtg 9

India (IND)

Rtg 1 : 3
3.1 GM
Durarbayli, Vasif
2612 GM
Harikrishna, P.
2752 ½ – ½
3.2 GM
Abasov, Nijat
2552 GM
Adhiban, B.
2671 0 – 1
3.3 GM
Bajarani, Ulvi
2509 GM
Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi
2669 0 – 1
3.4 GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2625 GM
Sethuraman, S.P.
2640 ½ – ½
Bo. 4

Azerbaijan 1 (AZE)

Rtg 10

Hungary (HUN)

Rtg 3 : 1
4.1 GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
2761 GM
Rapport, Richard
2752 1 – 0
4.2 GM
Radjabov, Teimour
2722 GM
Almasi, Zoltan
2684 0 – 1
4.3 GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2666 GM
Balogh, Csaba
2614 1 – 0
4.4 GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2696 IM
Gledura, Benjamin
2585 1 – 0
Bo. 11

Netherlands (NED)

Rtg 32

Vietnam (VIE)

Rtg 2½:1½
5.1 GM
Giri, Anish
2755 GM
Le, Quang Liem
2723 1 – 0
5.2 GM
L’Ami, Erwin
2611 GM
Nguyen, Ngoc Truong Son
2633 ½ – ½
5.3 GM
Van Wely, Loek
2674 GM
Nguyen, Huynh Minh Huy
2435 ½ – ½
5.4 GM
Van Kampen, Robin
2640 FM
Nguyen, Anh Khoi
2448 ½ – ½
Bo. 36

Italy (ITA)

Rtg 19

Turkey (TUR)

Rtg 2½:1½
6.1 GM
Vocaturo, Daniele
2583 GM
Solak, Dragan
2635 ½ – ½
6.2 GM
Dvirnyy, Danyyil
2543 GM
Ipatov, Alexander
2652 ½ – ½
6.3 GM
Brunello, Sabino
2568 GM
Yilmaz, Mustafa
2616 ½ – ½
6.4 FM
Moroni, Luca Jr
2459 GM
Can, Emre
2565 1 – 0
Bo. 6

England (ENG)

Rtg 25

Canada (CAN)

Rtg 2½:1½
7.1 GM
Adams, Michael
2738 GM
Bareev, Evgeny
2675 1 – 0
7.2 GM
Howell, David W L
2665 GM
Kovalyov, Anton
2617 0 – 1
7.3 GM
Jones, Gawain C B
2635 GM
Lesiege, Alexandre
2512 1 – 0
7.4 GM
Short, Nigel D
2666 GM
Hansen, Eric
2582 ½ – ½
Bo. 2

United States of America (USA)

Rtg 26

Argentina (ARG)

Rtg 3 : 1
8.1 GM
Caruana, Fabiano
2808 GM
Peralta, Fernando
2590 1 – 0
8.2 GM
Nakamura, Hikaru
2789 GM
Mareco, Sandro
2606 ½ – ½
8.3 GM
So, Wesley
2782 GM
Perez Ponsa, Federico
2585 1 – 0
8.4 GM
Robson, Ray
2674 GM
Flores, Diego
2595 ½ – ½
Bo. 33

Brazil (BRA)

Rtg 3

China (CHN)

Rtg 1 : 3
9.1 GM
Fier, Alexandr
2634 GM
Wang, Yue
2737 0 – 1
9.2 GM
Leitao, Rafael
2616 GM
Ding, Liren
2753 ½ – ½
9.3 GM
Barbosa, Evandro Amorim
2509 GM
Yu, Yangyi
2725 0 – 1
9.4 IM
Di Berardino, Diego Rafael
2499 GM
Li, Chao b
2746 ½ – ½
Bo. 13

Germany (GER)

Rtg 5

Ukraine (UKR)

Rtg 1½:2½
10.1 GM
Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter
2687 GM
Eljanov, Pavel
2739 ½ – ½
10.2 GM
Bluebaum, Matthias
2626 GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
2693 ½ – ½
10.3 GM
Buhmann, Rainer
2640 GM
Korobov, Anton
2675 ½ – ½
10.4 GM
Fridman, Daniel
2618 GM
Volokitin, Andrei
2647 0 – 1
Bo. 8

France (FRA)

Rtg 14

Spain (ESP)

Rtg 2 : 2
11.1 GM
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime
2813 GM
Vallejo Pons, Francisco
2716 ½ – ½
11.2 GM
Maze, Sebastien
2617 GM
Salgado Lopez, Ivan
2662 ½ – ½
11.3 GM
Edouard, Romain
2635 GM
Anton Guijarro, David
2630 ½ – ½
11.4 GM
Bauer, Christian
2623 GM
Ibarra Jerez, Jose Carlos
2566 ½ – ½
Bo. 16

Israel (ISR)

Rtg 24

Serbia (SRB)

Rtg 1½:2½
12.1 GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
2687 GM
Ivanisevic, Ivan
2650 ½ – ½
12.2 GM
Postny, Evgeny
2619 GM
Markus, Robert
2662 ½ – ½
12.3 GM
Nabaty, Tamir
2630 GM
Sedlak, Nikola
2537 ½ – ½
12.4 GM
Baron, Tal
2553 GM
Indjic, Aleksandar
2548 0 – 1
Bo. 39

Paraguay (PAR)

Rtg 23

Belarus (BLR)

Rtg 1 : 3
13.1 GM
Delgado Ramirez, Neuris
2618 GM
Zhigalko, Sergei
2652 ½ – ½
13.2 GM
Bachmann, Axel
2641 GM
Zhigalko, Andrey
2591 ½ – ½
13.3 GM
Cubas, Jose Fernando
2470 GM
Stupak, Kirill
2561 0 – 1
13.4 FM
Latorre, Matias
2318 GM
Aleksandrov, Aleksej
2547 0 – 1
Bo. 29

Slovenia (SLO)

Rtg 71

Monaco (MNC)

Rtg 3 : 1
14.1 GM
Lenic, Luka
2622 GM
Marciano, David
2475 1 – 0
14.2 GM
Borisek, Jure
2558 FM
Villegas, Pierre
2329 ½ – ½
14.3 GM
Skoberne, Jure
2562 GM
Efimov, Igor
2374 ½ – ½
14.4 GM
Sebenik, Matej
2526
Ribbegren, Karl Johan
2267 1 – 0
Bo. 30

Romania (ROU)

Rtg 12

Norway (NOR)

Rtg 2½:1½
15.1 GM
Lupulescu, Constantin
2618 GM
Carlsen, Magnus
2857 ½ – ½
15.2 GM
Parligras, Mircea-Emilian
2595 GM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
2651 ½ – ½
15.3 IM
Deac, Bogdan-Daniel
2524 GM
Tari, Aryan
2570 1 – 0
15.4 GM
Jianu, Vlad-Cristian
2554 GM
Urkedal, Frode
2537 ½ – ½
Bo. 34

Peru (PER)

Rtg 50

Montenegro (MNE)

Rtg 2 : 2
16.1 GM
Cordova, Emilio
2638 GM
Djukic, Nikola
2534 ½ – ½
16.2 GM
Cori, Jorge
2609 GM
Kosic, Dragan
2517 1 – 0
16.3 IM
Vera Siguenas, Deivy
2499 GM
Blagojevic, Dragisa
2482 ½ – ½
16.4
Fernandez, Fernando
2410 IM
Draskovic, Luka
2448 0 – 1
Bo. 17

Czech Republic (CZE)

Rtg 31

Uzbekistan (UZB)

Rtg 3 : 1
17.1 GM
Navara, David
2742 GM
Kasimdzhanov, Rustam
2696 1 – 0
17.2 GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2651 GM
Vakhidov, Jahongir
2583 1 – 0
17.3 GM
Hracek, Zbynek
2591 GM
Filippov, Anton
2582 ½ – ½
17.4 GM
Babula, Vlastimil
2540 GM
Dzhumaev, Marat
2450 ½ – ½
Bo. 18

Croatia (CRO)

Rtg 37

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

Rtg 2 : 2
18.1 GM
Saric, Ivan
2668 GM
Jumabayev, Rinat
2604 ½ – ½
18.2 GM
Palac, Mladen
2623
Utegaliyev, Azamat
2513 ½ – ½
18.3 GM
Stevic, Hrvoje
2608 GM
Ismagambetov, Anuar
2542 ½ – ½
18.4 GM
Kozul, Zdenko
2622 GM
Kostenko, Petr
2476 ½ – ½
Bo. 21

Latvia (LAT)

Rtg 38

Sweden (SWE)

Rtg 2½:1½
19.1 GM
Shirov, Alexei
2673 GM
Grandelius, Nils
2641 ½ – ½
19.2 GM
Kovalenko, Igor
2651 GM
Blomqvist, Erik
2545 1 – 0
19.3 GM
Neiksans, Arturs
2628 GM
Hillarp Persson, Tiger
2523 ½ – ½
19.4 IM
Sveshnikov, Vladimir
2404 GM
Smith, Axel
2516 ½ – ½
Bo. 57

Mongolia (MGL)

Rtg 55

Qatar (QAT)

Rtg 2½:1½
20.1 IM
Munkhgal, Gombosuren
2446 GM
Al-Modiahki, Mohamad
2550 1 – 0
20.2 GM
Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan
2492 GM
AL-Sayed, Mohammed
2521 1 – 0
20.3 GM
Batchuluun, Tsegmed
2513 IM
Nezad, Husein Aziz
2427 ½ – ½
20.4 IM
Battulga, Namkhai
2402 GM
Zhu, Chen
2418 0 – 1
Bo. 27

Greece (GRE)

Rtg 46

Iran (IRI)

Rtg 2½:1½
21.1 GM
Papaioannou, Ioannis
2631 GM
Ghaem Maghami, Ehsan
2566 ½ – ½
21.2 GM
Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios
2601
Maghsoodloo, Parham
2566 ½ – ½
21.3 GM
Mastrovasilis, Athanasios
2555 IM
Lorparizangeneh, Shahin
2478 ½ – ½
21.4 GM
Halkias, Stelios
2565 FM
Gholami, Aryan
2435 1 – 0
Bo. 49

Slovakia (SVK)

Rtg 20

Georgia (GEO)

Rtg 1 : 3
22.1 GM
Ftacnik, Lubomir
2548 GM
Jobava, Baadur
2665 ½ – ½
22.2 IM
Repka, Christopher
2486 GM
Pantsulaia, Levan
2601 0 – 1
22.3 IM
Jurcik, Marian
2484 GM
Gelashvili, Tamaz
2575 ½ – ½
22.4 GM
Petrik, Tomas
2464 GM
Sanikidze, Tornike
2497 0 – 1
Bo. 61

Estonia (EST)

Rtg 54

Finland (FIN)

Rtg 3 : 1
23.1 GM
Volodin, Aleksandr
2473 GM
Nyback, Tomi
2580 ½ – ½
23.2 IM
Ladva, Ottomar
2501 IM
Karttunen, Mika
2458 ½ – ½
23.3 IM
Seeman, Tarvo
2407 IM
Sipila, Vilka
2447 1 – 0
23.4 FM
Jezov, Roman
2283 FM
Luukkonen, Tommi
2354 1 – 0
Bo. 22

Bulgaria (BUL)

Rtg 41

Bosnia & Herzegovina (BIH)

Rtg 2½:1½
24.1 GM
Topalov, Veselin
2768 GM
Predojevic, Borki
2642 ½ – ½
24.2 GM
Nikolov, Momchil
2585 GM
Kadric, Denis
2583 ½ – ½
24.3 GM
Iotov, Valentin
2518 GM
Dizdarevic, Emir
2460 1 – 0
24.4 GM
Rusev, Krasimir
2548 FM
Marjanovic, Dejan
2432 ½ – ½
Bo. 86

New Zealand (NZL)

Rtg 42

Denmark (DEN)

Rtg 1½:2½
25.1 FM
Kulashko, Alexei
2348 GM
Andersen, Mads
2535 ½ – ½
25.2 FM
Wastney, Scott
2312 GM
Glud, Jakob Vang
2526 ½ – ½
25.3 IM
Dive, Russell John
2309 GM
Rasmussen, Allan Stig
2522 ½ – ½
25.4 FM
Hague, Ben
2341 GM
Schandorff, Lars
2515 0 – 1
Bo. 87

Nigeria (NGR)

Rtg 53

Philippines (PHI)

Rtg 1 : 3
26.1 FM
Kigigha, Bomo
2340 GM
Gomez, John Paul
2492 0 – 1
26.2 FM
Anwuli Daniel,
2336 GM
Torre, Eugenio
2447 0 – 1
26.3 IM
Adu, Oladapo
2334 GM
Barcenilla, Rogelio
2455 0 – 1
26.4 CM
Adesina, Adeyinka
2259 IM
Bersamina, Paulo
2408 1 – 0
Bo. 56

Venezuela (VEN)

Rtg 89

Kosovo * (KOS)

Rtg 4 : 0
27.1 GM
Iturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo
2650 FM
Saraci, Nderim
2337 1 – 0
27.2 IM
Gascon Del Nogal, Jose Rafael
2436
Makolli, Perparim
2289 1 – 0
27.3 IM
Palencia Morales, Wilson Guillermo
2378 FM
Ermeni, Avni
2270 1 – 0
27.4 FM
Romero Barreto, Jaime Jose
2245 FM
Fejzullahu, Afrim
2298 1 – 0
Bo. 58

Bangladesh (BAN)

Rtg 91

Jordan (JOR)

Rtg 3½: ½
28.1 GM
Hossain, Enamul
2431
Aboudi, Marwan
2209 1 – 0
28.2 GM
Mollah Abdullah, Al Rakib
2488 FM
Mansour, Sameer
2245 ½ – ½
28.3 GM
Rahman, Ziaur
2512 IM
Ahmad, Al Khatib
2253 1 – 0
28.4 IM
Mohammad Minhaz Uddin,
2413 FM
Mohannad, Farhan
2294 1 – 0
Bo. 60

Portugal (POR)

Rtg 96

Angola (ANG)

Rtg 4 : 0
29.1 IM
Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo
2511 IM
Aderito, Pedro
2315 1 – 0
29.2 GM
Galego, Luis
2458 IM
Silva, David
2276 1 – 0
29.3 IM
Damaso, Rui
2444 IM
Soares, Erikson Roberto Mauricio
2274 1 – 0
29.4 FM
Sousa, Andre Ventura
2379 FM
Aguiar, Cristiano
2208 1 – 0
Bo. 98

Morocco (MAR)

Rtg 67

Indonesia (INA)

Rtg 1½:2½
30.1 IM
Tissir, Mohamed
2388 IM
Ali, Muhammad Lutfi
2411 ½ – ½
30.2 CM
Choukri, Adel
2269
Taher, Yoseph Theolifus
2321 0 – 1
30.3 CM
Aithmidou, Mohamed-Mehdi
2229 IM
Sadikin The, Irwanto
2327 0 – 1
30.4 IM
Hifad, Rachid
2175 FM
Pasaribu, Ivan Maxmillian Putra
1860 1 – 0
Bo. 81

Algeria (ALG)

Rtg 100

Thailand (THA)

Rtg 3½: ½
31.1 IM
Arab, Adlane
2493 FM
Kongsee, Uaychai
2285 1 – 0
31.2 FM
Oussedik, Mahfoud
2280 FM
Teerapabpaisit, Wisuwat
2248 ½ – ½
31.3 IM
Belouadah, Saad
2340 CM
Kulpruethanon, Thanadon
2235 1 – 0
31.4 FM
Bengherabi, Khalil
2241 FM
Pitirotjirathon, Jirapak
2205 1 – 0
Bo. 44

Iceland (ISL)

Rtg 101

Syria (SYR)

Rtg 3½: ½
32.1 GM
Stefansson, Hannes
2574
Rayes, Abdul Kader
2254 1 – 0
32.2 GM
Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn
2547
Bello, Gassan
2096 1 – 0
32.3 GM
Hjartarson, Johann
2545
Sohib, Okla
2153 ½ – ½
32.4 IM
Thorfinnsson, Bragi
2430
Alzaim, Talal
2259 1 – 0
Bo. 103

Barbados (BAR)

Rtg 45

Australia (AUS)

Rtg ½ :3½
33.1 FM
Husbands, Orlando
2257 GM
Zhao, Zong-Yuan
2550 ½ – ½
33.2 FM
Del Castilho, Martyn
2248 IM
Ly, Moulthun
2513 0 – 1
33.3 FM
Poon, Yu Tien
2196 IM
Smirnov, Anton
2482 0 – 1
33.4 IM
Farley, Terry
2203 GM
Illingworth, Max
2458 0 – 1
Bo. 104

Malaysia (MAS)

Rtg 47

Chile (CHI)

Rtg 1 : 3
34.1 IM
Mok, Tze-Meng
2373 GM
Morovic Fernandez, Ivan
2554 0 – 1
34.2
Ng, Tze Han
2190 GM
Vasquez Schroeder, Rodrigo
2546 0 – 1
34.3
Subramaniam, Sumant
2137 FM
Perez Gormaz, Matias
2444 1 – 0
34.4
Abdullah, Mohd Kamal
2100 IM
Valenzuela Fuentealba, Luis
2439 0 – 1
Bo. 48

Switzerland (SUI)

Rtg 108

Madagascar (MAD)

Rtg 4 : 0
35.1 GM
Bogner, Sebastian
2559 FM
Rakotomaharo, Fy Antenaina
2439 1 – 0
35.2 IM
Georgiadis, Nico
2475 IM
Ranaivoharisoa, Alain
2169 1 – 0
35.3 IM
Studer, Noel
2445 CM
Rajaonarison, Faniry
2150 1 – 0
35.4 IM
Forster, Richard
2459 CM
Ralison, Milanto Harifidy
2058 1 – 0
Bo. 111

Puerto Rico (PUR)

Rtg 59

Singapore (SIN)

Rtg ½ :3½
36.1 IM
Machin Rivera, Mark
2339 GM
Zhang, Zhong
2637 0 – 1
36.2 FM
Sosa Trani, Luis
2051 IM
Goh, Wei Ming Kevin
2444 0 – 1
36.3
Torres Santiago, Jonathan
2126 IM
Tin, Jingyao
2439 ½ – ½
36.4 CM
Davila Blanco, Juan Jose
1904
Foo, Zhi Rong Benjamin
2233 0 – 1
Bo. 114

Honduras (HON)

Rtg 85

Luxembourg (LUX)

Rtg 1 : 3
37.1 FM
Guillen Ramirez, Jose Antonio
2269 IM
Wiedenkeller, Michael
2458 0 – 1
37.2 FM
Colindres, Daniel
2166 IM
Berend, Fred
2328 0 – 1
37.3 FM
Gavarrete, Nahun
2149 FM
Wagener, Claude
2295 ½ – ½
37.4 FM
Huguet, Sergio
2099
Mertens, Marc
2181 ½ – ½
Bo. 99

Wales (WLS)

Rtg 93

Iraq (IRQ)

Rtg 2 : 2
38.1 IM
Jones, Richard S.
2396 FM
Mohammed, Zozek Salah Mohammed
2251 ½ – ½
38.2 FM
Strugnell, Carl
2239 FM
Salih, Akar Ali Salih
2302 1 – 0

Show complete list

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *